Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Jonathan Panzo]] || DF || U17 || 25 October 2000 (age {{Age|2000|10|25}})||England | | [[Jonathan Panzo]] || DF || U17 || 25 October 2000 (age {{Age|2000|10|25}})||England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Wakely]] || DF || U17 || | + | | [[Jack Wakely]] || DF || U17 || 25 October 2000 (age {{Age|2000|10|9}})||England |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Juan Castillo]] || MF || U18 || 13 January 2000 (age {{Age|2000|1|13}})||Netherlands | | [[Juan Castillo]] || MF || U18 || 13 January 2000 (age {{Age|2000|1|13}})||Netherlands | ||
Revision as of 09:54, 3 August 2017
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Jody Morris.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| Nicolas Tié | GK | U17 | 13 February 2001 | France |
| Karlo Ziger | GK | U17 | 11 May 2001 (age 24) | Croatia |
| Marc Guehi | DF | U18 | 13 July 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Reece James | DF | U18 | 8 December 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Marcel Lavinier | DF | U17 | 16 December 2000 (age 24) | England |
| Jonathan Panzo | DF | U17 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Jack Wakely | DF | U17 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Juan Castillo | MF | U18 | 13 January 2000 (age 25) | Netherlands |
| Conor Gallagher | MF | U18 | 6 February 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Billy Gilmour | MF | U17 | 11 June 2001 (age 24) | Scotland |
| Tariq Lamptey | MF | U17 | 30 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| George McEachran | MF | U18 | 30 August 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Clinton Mola | MF | U17 | 15 March 2001 (age 24) | England |
| Jonathan Russell | MF | U17 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Tariq Uwakwe | MF | U18 | 19 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Charlie Brown | FW | U18 | 23 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | FW | U17 | 7 November 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Daishawn Redan | FW | U17 | 2 February 2001 (age 24) | Netherlands |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | FW | U18 | 26 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Aug 19 2017 | Reading | Home | ||
| Aug 26 2017 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Southampton | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | West Ham | Home | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Tottenham | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14