Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| Aug 12 2017 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Middlesbrough (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | Aug 12 2017 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Middlesbrough (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "EEFFEE" |
| − | | Aug 19 2017 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || || | + | | Aug 19 2017 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-0 Stoke City (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Aug 26 2017 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | | Aug 26 2017 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small></small>'' | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Layton Watts]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 129: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Dale]] || | + | | [[Nathan Dale]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Dodds]] || | + | | [[Liam Cooke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Dodds]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Drummond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Drummond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 146: | ||
| [[Harry Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Guru]] || | + | | [[Nathan Guru]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nicholas Hood]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrone O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Connor Malley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyrone O'Neill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Robinson (21/06/2001)|Jack Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Robinson (21/06/2001)|Jack Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kian Spence]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Stephen Walker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Layton Watts]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Wearne]] || | + | | [[Stephen Wearne]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Wood-Gordon]] || | + | | [[Nathan Wood-Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 24 August 2017
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Solomon Brynn | U17 | 30 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Zak Hemming | U18 | 7 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Kieran Charlton | U17 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Dale | U18 | 22 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Luke Drummond | U17 | 10 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Guru | U18 | 15 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Nicholas Hood | U17 | 7 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Robinson | U17 | 21 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam Cooke | U18 | 20 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Daniel Dodds | U17 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Connor Malley | U18 | 20 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Kian Spence | U17 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Layton Watts | U17 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Stephen Wearne | U17 | 16 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Tyrone O'Neill | U18 | 12 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Stephen Walker | U17 | 11 October 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Everton | Away | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Derby County | Away | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | West Brom | Home | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| Jan 5 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Mar 16 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Sunderland | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Layton Watts | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nathan Dale | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Cooke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Dodds | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Drummond | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Green | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Guru | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicholas Hood | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Malley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone O'Neill | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Spence | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Walker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Layton Watts | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephen Wearne | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Wood-Gordon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley James | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |