Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| DF || [[Jubril Okedina]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|26|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Jubril Okedina]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|26|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Max Statham]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jamie Bowden]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|7|8|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Jamie Bowden]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|7|8|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 12:26, 20 August 2017
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Scott Parker.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jonathan de Bie | U18 | 25 May 2000 | Belgium |
| GK | Charlie Freeman | U18 | 28 September 1999 | England |
| GK | Joshua Oluwayemi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louis Binks | U16 | Scotland | |
| DF | Jonathan Dinzeyi | U18 | 13 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Timothy Eyoma | U18 | 29 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Tariq Hinds | U18 | 15 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Matt Lock | U18 | 1 April 2000 | England |
| DF | Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | U17 | 1 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Jubril Okedina | U17 | 26 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Max Statham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jamie Bowden | U17 | 8 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Rayan Clarke | U17 | 5 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Noni Madueke | U16 | 10 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Paris Maghoma | U17 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Dilan Markanday | U17 | England | |
| MF | Moroyin Omolabi | U18 | 9 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Phoenix Patterson | U17 | 1 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Maurizio Pochettino | U17 | Spain/Argentina | |
| MF | Jamie Reynolds | U18 | 22 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Oliver Skipp | U17 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Armando Shashoua | U17 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Maximus Tainio | U17 | 24 May 2001 | Finland |
| FW | Reo Griffiths | U18 | 27 June 2000 | England |
| FW | Jeremie Mukendi | U17 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Rodel Richards | U17 | 5 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Elliot Thorpe | U17 | 9 December 2000 | Wales |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| Aug 26 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Southampton | Away | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Reading | Away | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | West Ham | Home | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Chelsea | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jamie Bowden | 1 | 1 | |
| Reo Griffiths | 1 | 1 | |
| Dilan Markanday | 1 | 1 | |
| Phoenix Patterson | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Enoch Asante | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Bowden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reo Griffiths | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tariq Hinds | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Lock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Paris Maghoma | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dilan Markanday | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremie Mukendi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Armando Shashoua | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jonathan de Bie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |