Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| Aug 12 2017 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 3-1 West Ham (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | Aug 12 2017 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 3-1 West Ham (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | Aug 19 2017 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | + | | Aug 19 2017 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Aug 26 2017 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || | | Aug 26 2017 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Hutchinson]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Longman]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 135: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Dan Cashman]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dan Cashman]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Cochrane]] || | + | | [[Alex Cochrane]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Eden-Clark]] || | + | | [[Ben Eden-Clark]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Ferguson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Charlie Ferguson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddy Hoare]] || | + | | [[Teddy Hoare]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Columbus Ibeh]] || | + | | [[Columbus Ibeh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kipras Kazukolovas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Stefan Ljubicic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Longman]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zehn Mohammed]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zehn Mohammed]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamish Morrison]] || | + | | [[Hamish Morrison]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tareq Shihab]] || | + | | [[Hayden Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tareq Shihab]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Spong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Spong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Bentley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Bentley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Thomas McGill]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:01, 24 August 2017
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Ian Buckman.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Bentley | U17 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Thomas McGill | U18 | 25 March 2000 | England |
| GK | Piotr Zalewski | U17 | 24 April 2001 | Poland |
| DF | Charlie Ferguson | U18 | 5 November 1999 | English |
| DF | Tyrese Fornah | U18 | 11 September 1999 | English |
| DF | Kipras Kazukolovas | U17 | 20 November 2009 | Lithuania |
| DF | Hamish Morrison | U18 | 5 October 1999 | Scotland |
| DF | Tareq Shihab | U17 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Matthew Weaire | U17 | 20 August 2001 | England/Denmark |
| MF | Columbus Ibeh | U17 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Cameron Tutt | U17 | 9 August 2001 | England |
| FW | Dan Cashman | U17 | 8 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Aaron Connolly | U18 | 28 January 2000 | Ireland |
| FW | Isaac Hutchinson | U18 | 10 April 2000 | England |
| FW | Ryan Longman | U17 | 6 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Stefan Ljubicic | U18 | 5 October 1999 | Iceland |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Fulham | Away | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Southampton | Away | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Reading | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Feb 14 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Reading | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Dan Cashman | 1 | 1 | |
| Ben Eden-Clark | 1 | 1 | |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 1 | 1 | |
| Ryan Longman | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dan Cashman | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Cochrane | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Eden-Clark | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Ferguson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrese Fornah | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Teddy Hoare | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Columbus Ibeh | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kipras Kazukolovas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stefan Ljubicic | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Longman | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Zehn Mohammed | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamish Morrison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tareq Shihab | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Spong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| George Bentley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Thomas McGill | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |