Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 August 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Watford 3-1 Barnsley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 19 August 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Watford 3-1 Barnsley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2017 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || || | + | | 26 August 2017 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || W || [[Huddersfield Town 1-5 Watford (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|5-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 2 September 2017 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | + | | 2 September 2017 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || D || [[Watford 2-2 Hull City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 September 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | | 9 September 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated 16th August)</small>'' | + | ''<small>(Updated 16th August)</small>''<br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Cassidy]] || | + | | [[Ryan Cassidy]] || 5 || || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jubril Adedeji]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Jubril Adedeji]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Huddersfield A (4), Hull H (2), Barnsley H (2) || 8 || || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 3 September 2017
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by David Horseman.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Hoskins | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jamie Lacy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Empson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Hudson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Gordon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marian Huja | U18 | Portugal | |
| DF | Ben Jones | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Mullings | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Tricker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Adebiyi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Bennetts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jesus Cruz | U18 | Spain | |
| MF | Harry Forster | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Phillips | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kai Sanders | U17 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Sesay | U17 | England | |
| MF | Reece Stray | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jubril Adedeji | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reece Miller | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Burnley | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 19 August 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 2 September 2017 | Hull City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 9 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 16 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 30 September 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 7 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Birmingham City | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Ryan Cassidy | 5 | 5 | |
| Jubril Adedeji | 1 | 1 | |
| TBC (Huddersfield A (4), Hull H (2), Barnsley H (2) | 8 | 8 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |