Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| Aug 19 2017 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || W || [[Everton 1-3 Derby County (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | Aug 19 2017 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || W || [[Everton 1-3 Derby County (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | Aug 26 2017 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | + | | Aug 26 2017 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 0-3 Derby County (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Sep 9 2017 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | | Sep 9 2017 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 2nd September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Bogle]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fuseine Rashid]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Stretton]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Jack Stretton]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 2nd September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || | + | | [[Max Bird]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Russell Carter-Thompson]] || | + | | [[Russell Carter-Thompson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || | + | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Davie]] || 1 || | + | | [[Adam Davie]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Dixon]] || | + | | [[Connor Dixon]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Hitchman]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Brandon Hitchman]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Knight]] || | + | | [[Jason Knight]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Mills]] || | + | | [[Jordan Mills]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || | + | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fuseine Rashid]] || | + | | [[Fuseine Rashid]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Stretton]] || | + | | [[Jack Stretton]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 1 || | + | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 190: | Line 199: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Yates]] || | + | | [[Matthew Yates]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 2 September 2017
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker and Rory Delap.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joe Fryatt | U18 | 18 January 2000 | England |
| GK | Sam French | U17 | 27 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Jayden Bogle | U18 | 27 July 2000 | England |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | U17 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Russell Carter-Thompson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Mills | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michee Mbuti | U18 | England | |
| DF | Fuseine Rashid | U18 | 18 January 2000 | Sweden |
| DF | Cain Thomas | U18 | 27 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Jaydan Thorne | U18 | 7 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Max Bird | U17 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Haywood | U18 | 15 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Brandon Hitchman | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum Minkley | U17 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Henry Wise | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cameron Cresswell | U18 | 12 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Adam Davie | U18 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ayomide Jibodu | U18 | Swedish | |
| FW | Jason Knight | U17 | 13 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | U17 | 7 January 2001 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 11 2017 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Everton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-0 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Manchester City | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd September)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Connor Dixon | 2 | 2 | |
| Jayden Bogle | 1 | 1 | |
| Cameron Cresswell | 1 | 1 | |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 1 | 1 | |
| Fuseine Rashid | 1 | 1 | |
| Jack Stretton | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Bird | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Bogle | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Brown | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Russell Carter-Thompson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Cresswell | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Davie | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Connor Dixon | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Brandon Hitchman | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jason Knight | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Mills | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Fuseine Rashid | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Stretton | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Yates | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |