Difference between revisions of "Largie Ramazani"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||1||0||1||0||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!! | + | !0!!1!!0!!1!!0!!1!!0!!1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 18 September 2017
Largie Ramazani is a forward currently playing for Manchester United.
| Largie Ramazani | |||||||||
| Full Name | Largie Ramazani | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 27 February 2001 | ||||||||
| Age | 24 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Sint-Agatha-Berchem, Belgium | ||||||||
| Position | Winger | ||||||||
| Nationality | Belgium | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | Charlton Athletic; Anderlecht | ||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Largie signed for Manchester United for the 2017-18 season from Charlton Athletic having previously been at Anderlecht. He's a a tricky wide player who can also play centrally.
International
Largie has been capped by Belgium at Under-17 level.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Career total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |