Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| Aug 26 2017 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Leicester City 3-1 Reading (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | Aug 26 2017 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Leicester City 3-1 Reading (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | Sep 9 2017 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | + | | Sep 9 2017 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Leicester City (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Sep 23 2017 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | | Sep 23 2017 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 10th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Conor Tee]] || 3 || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Heaven]] || 2 || || 2 | | [[George Heaven]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Shade]] ||2 || || 2 | | [[Tyrese Shade]] ||2 || || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Brown]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Morgan Brown]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 10th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| [[Dylan Bollard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Bollard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Brown]] || 2 || | + | | [[Morgan Brown]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Fielding]] || | + | | [[Tom Fielding]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rubyn Gill]] || | + | | [[Rubyn Gill]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Heaven]] || | + | | [[George Heaven]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lukas Husek]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lukas Husek]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khanya Leshabela]] || | + | | [[Khanya Leshabela]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sammie McLeod]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Sammie McLeod]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Terrell Pennant]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Terrell Pennant]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Shade]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Shade]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Simranjit Thandi]] || | + | | [[Simranjit Thandi]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Tee]] || | + | | [[Conor Tee]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || | + | | [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calvin Ughelumba]] || | + | | [[Calvin Ughelumba]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Williams]] || | + | | [[Kian Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rhys Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Yates]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Cameron Yates]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 10 September 2017
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake, who is assisted by Matt Goodwin.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jakub Stolarczyk | U17 | 19 December 2000 | Poland |
| DF | Simranjit Thandi | U18 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu | U17 | 8 January 2001 | England |
| DF | George Heaven | U18 | 30 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Lukas Husek | U17 | 25 October 2000 | Czech Republic |
| DF | Rubyn Gill | U18 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Calvin Ughelumba | U18 | 31 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Morgan Brown | U18 | 29 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Khanya Leshabela | U18 | 18 September 1999 | South Africa |
| MF | Conor Tee | U18 | 15 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Tom Fielding | U18 | 18 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Kairo Edwards-John | U18 | 23 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Jozsef Keaveny | U18 | 12 October 1999 | Ireland/Hungary |
| FW | Harrison Myring | U17 | 24 June 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Shade | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kian Williams | U18 | England | |
| Dylan Bollard | U17 | 5 October 2000 | Wales | |
| Leon James | U17 | 29 August 2001 | England | |
| Sammie McLeod | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Thomas | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-2 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Reading | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Sep 23 2017 | West Ham | Home | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Fulham | Away | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Norwich City | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th September)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Conor Tee | 3 | 3 | |
| George Heaven | 2 | 2 | |
| Tyrese Shade | 2 | 2 | |
| Morgan Brown | 1 | 1 | |
| Simranjit Thandi | 1 | 1 | |
| Calvin Ughelumnba | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dylan Bollard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Brown | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Fielding | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Rubyn Gill | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| George Heaven | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Lukas Husek | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Khanya Leshabela | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sammie McLeod | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Terrell Pennant | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrese Shade | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Simranjit Thandi | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Tee | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Thomas | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Calvin Ughelumba | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Kian Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Rhys Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Yates | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |