Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Keefe]] || 3 || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] || 2 || || 2 | | [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Willis]] || 2 || || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || 1 || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Doughty]] || 1 || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Albie Morgan]] || 1 || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 4th September)</small>''<br> |
| − | ''<small>(Missing Details from Crewe ( | + | ''<small>(Missing Details from Crewe (H)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
| Ademiju || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Ademiju || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || | + | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Doughty]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Doughty]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Godding]] || | + | | [[Ryan Godding]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Gody]] || | + | | [[James Gody]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Keefe]] || | + | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Keefe]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrone Kirunda]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrone Kirunda]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Charlie Moore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Moore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albie Morgan]] || | + | | [[Albie Morgan]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Nwosu]] || | + | | [[Samuel Nwosu]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johl Powell]] || | + | | [[Johl Powell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] || | + | | [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Carlito Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Carlito Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Willis]] || | + | | [[Alex Willis]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Zemura]] || | + | | [[Jordan Zemura]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | O'Neil || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 4 September 2017
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Sergei Baltacha.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ed Harvey | U18 | England | |
| GK | Joseph Osaghae | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Dempsey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dan Birch | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyrone Kirunda | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Nwosu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Pollard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Zemura | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Doughty | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Keefe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Albie Morgan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luke Carey | U18 | England | |
| FW | James Gody | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kareem Isiaka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Alex Willis | U18 | England | |
| Ryan Godding | U17 | England | ||
| Charlie Moore | U17 | England | ||
| Johl Powell | U17 | England | ||
| Jeremy Sarmiento | Ecuador | |||
| James Vennings | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 August 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 2 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 9 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 16 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 30 September 2017 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 7 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Watford | Away | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Sam Keefe | 3 | 3 | |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | 2 | 2 | |
| Alex Willis | 2 | 2 | |
| Ben Dempsey | 1 | 1 | |
| Alfie Doughty | 1 | 1 | |
| Albie Morgan | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th September)
(Missing Details from Crewe (H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ademiju | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Dempsey | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Doughty | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Godding | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Gody | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kareem Isiaka | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Keefe | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Tyrone Kirunda | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Albie Morgan | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Nwosu | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Johl Powell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Vennings | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Carlito Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Willis | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Zemura | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ashley Maynard-Brewer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| O'Neil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |