Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated 3rd September | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd September)</small>'' |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Burroughs]] || | + | | [[Jack Burroughs]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Crowther]] || | + | | [[Morgan Crowther]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Doyle]] || | + | | [[Liam Doyle]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Eccles]] || | + | | [[Josh Eccles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Fixter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Fixter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Green]] || | + | | [[Lewis Green]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyler Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Costelus Lautaru]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Costelus Lautaru]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ross McMahon]] || | + | | [[Ross McMahon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Ngandu]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Ngandu]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blaine Rowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Blaine Rowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy-Jay Stedman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Billy-Jay Stedman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Whitmore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 191: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Billson]] || | + | | [[Tom Billson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:20, 5 September 2017
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Jason Farndon. They play their home league games at the Alan Higgs Centre in Coventry.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Bilson | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam Naylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Liam Doyle | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Eccles | U18 | England | |
| DF | George Hunt | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Johnson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ross McMahon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Whitmore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Green | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luke Rowe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Billy-Jay Stedman | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Burroughs | U17 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Crowther | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Fixter | U17 | England | |
| FW | Costelus Lautaru | U17 | ||
| FW | Jonathan Ngandu | U16 | England | |
| FW | Lewis White | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2017 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 2 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 9 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 16 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 30 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 7 October 2017 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 November 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 31 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Leeds United | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Lewis Green | 1 | 1 | |
| Ross McMahon | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jack Burroughs | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Crowther | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Doyle | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eccles | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Fixter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Green | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Costelus Lautaru | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross McMahon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Ngandu | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Blaine Rowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy-Jay Stedman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis White | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Whitmore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tom Billson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |