Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 4th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Buckley]] || 1 || | + | | [[Isaac Buckley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Dasilva]] || | + | | [[Jay Dasilva]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Da Silva]] || | + | | [[Joshua Da Silva]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keinan Davis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Demeaco Duhaney]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tayo Edun]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcus Edwards]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Field]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaylen Hinds]] || | + | | [[Andre Green]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kaylen Hinds]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darnell Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Darnell Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Justin]] || | + | | [[James Justin]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lloyd Kelly]] || | + | | [[Lloyd Kelly]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || | + | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stephy Mavididi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Stephy Mavididi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Easah Suliman]] || | + | | [[Easah Suliman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || | + | | [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christopher Willock]] || 1 || | + | | [[Christopher Willock]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Ramsdale]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Trott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathan Trott]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 20:48, 4 September 2017
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Keith Downing.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
The following squad was named for the Elite Tournament fixtures in August/September 2017 (* = withdrawn)
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Will Mannion | Hull City | |
| GK | Aaron Ramsdale | Bournemouth | |
| GK | Nathan Trott | West Ham | |
| DF | Jay Dasilva | Chelsea (on loan at Charlton Athletic) | |
| DF | Demeaco Duhaney | Manchester City | |
| DF | Darnell Johnson | Leicester City | |
| DF | James Justin | Luton Town | |
| DF | Lloyd Kelly | Bristol City | |
| DF | Reece Oxford * | West Ham (on loan at Gladbach) | |
| DF | Easah Suliman | Aston Villa | |
| MF | Joshua Da Silva | Arsenal | |
| MF | Tayo Edun | Fulham | |
| MF | Sam Field | West Brom | |
| MF | Jacob Maddox | Chelsea | |
| MF | Ronaldo Vieira | Leeds United | |
| FW | Isaac Buckley | Manchester City (on loan at FC Twente) | |
| FW | Keinan Davis | Aston Villa | |
| FW | Marcus Edwards | Tottenham | |
| FW | Andre Green | Aston Villa | |
| FW | Stephy Mavididi | Arsenal (on loan at Preston) | |
| FW | Lukas Nmecha * | Manchester City | |
| FW | Christopher Willock | Benfica |
2017-18 Campaign
U20 Elite Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 August 2017 | Netherlands | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 4 September 2017 | Switzerland | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 5 October 2017 | Italy | Away | ||
| 10 October 2017 | Czech Republic | Home | ||
| 14 November 2017 | Germany | Away | ||
| 22 March 2018 | Poland | Away | ||
| 27 March 2018 | Portugal | Home |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 4th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Tournament | Total | |||
| Marcus Edwards | 1 | 1 | ||
| Darnell Johnson | 1 | 1 | ||
| Stephy Mavididi | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Updated: 4th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Isaac Buckley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keinan Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Demeaco Duhaney | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tayo Edun | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Field | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre Green | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Darnell Johnson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Justin | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lloyd Kelly | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Maddox | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Easah Suliman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronaldo Vieira | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Aaron Ramsdale | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Trott | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |