Difference between revisions of "England Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aidan Barlow]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhian Brewster]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rhian Brewster]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] || 1 || | + | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phil Foden]] || 1 || | + | | [[Phil Foden]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Gibson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Angel Gomes]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marc Guehi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nya Kirby]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joel Latibeaudiere]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Danny Loader]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[George McEachran]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matt O'Riley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Panzo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Panzo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emile Smith-Rowe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Oliver Skipp]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emile Smith-Rowe]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Vokins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kane Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 133: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Curtis Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Curtis Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josef Bursik]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy Crellin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 5 September 2017
The England Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Dewsnip.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
The following squad was named for the friendlies in September 2017 (* = withdrawn).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Curtis Anderson | Manchester City | |
| GK | Josef Bursik | Stoke City | |
| GK | Billy Crellin | Fleetwood Town | |
| DF | Timothy Eyoma | Tottenham | |
| DF | Lewis Gibson | Everton | |
| DF | Marc Guehi | Chelsea | |
| DF | Joel Latibeaudiere | Manchester City | |
| DF | Jonathan Panzo | Chelsea | |
| DF | Steven Sessegnon | Fulham | |
| DF | Oliver Skipp | Tottenham | |
| DF | Jake Vokins | Southampton | |
| MF | Aidan Barlow | Manchester United | |
| MF | Phil Foden | Manchester City | |
| MF | Angel Gomes | Manchester United | |
| MF | Nya Kirby | Crystal Palace | |
| MF | George McEachran | Chelsea | |
| MF | Matt O'Riley | Fulham | |
| MF | Tashan Oakley-Boothe | Tottenham | |
| FW | Rhian Brewster | Liverpool | |
| FW | Callum Hudson-Odoi * | Chelsea | |
| FW | Danny Loader | Reading | |
| FW | Jadon Sancho | Manchester City | |
| FW | Emile Smith-Rowe | Arsenal |
2017-18
Since neither FIFA nor UEFA recognise the Under-18 age group with competitive competitions, matches at this level are predominantly friendlies arranged between the two nations. However, the FA announced in July that a new Euro Elite League would be introduced for this age group in 2017-18.
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 September 2017 | Brazil | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 4 September 2017 | South Africa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| TBC October 2017 | Italy | Home | ||
| TBC October 2017 | Croatia | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 4th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | Total | |||
| Phil Foden | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Updated: 5th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Aidan Barlow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhian Brewster | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Phil Foden | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Lewis Gibson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Angel Gomes | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marc Guehi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nya Kirby | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Loader | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| George McEachran | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt O'Riley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Panzo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Skipp | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Vokins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Curtis Anderson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josef Bursik | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Crellin | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |