Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
|||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|27 August 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||Away||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Bolton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-1]] | |27 August 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||Away||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Bolton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 September 2014||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||Home|||| | + | |15 September 2014||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||Home||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 1-3 West Brom (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|22 September 2014||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||Away|||| | |22 September 2014||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 18 September 2014
The Bolton Under-21s are currently managed by Jamie Fullarton.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Niall Maher
- Rob Holding
- Andy Kellett
- Ryan Sellers
- Alex Perry
- Quade Taylor
- Alex Finney
- James Ball
- Tyler Garrett
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 27 August 2014 | Wolves | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 22 September 2014 | Reading | Away | ||
| 29 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 6 October 2014 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 20 October 2014 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 3 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 5 May 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 3 September 2014)
| Player | Goals |
| Andy Kellett | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 3 September 2014)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Clough | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Finney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Holding | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Hughes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Georg Iliev | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Kellett | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Lester | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Niall Maher | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ayo Obileye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Perry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Sellers | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Quade Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Walker | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Woodland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaiyne Woolery | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Youngs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ross Fitzsimons | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |