Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North): scores) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| Sep 9 2017 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Everton 2-1 Middlesbrough (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | Sep 9 2017 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Everton 2-1 Middlesbrough (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | Sep 22 2017 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | + | | Sep 22 2017 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-1 Everton (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Sep 30 2017 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | | Sep 30 2017 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 09:02, 23 September 2017
The Everton Under-18s are currently without a manager following the departure of Kevin Sheedy in June 2017.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nicolas Hansen | U17 | 10 July 2001 | United States |
| GK | Joe Hilton | U18 | 11 September 1999 | England |
| GK | Tom Murphy | U18 | 26 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Joe Anderson | U17 | 6 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathan Baxter | U18 | 11 April 2000 | England |
| DF | Michael Collins | U17 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Jordan Corke | U18 | 6 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Barney McKeown | U17 | 29 June 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Nathan Moore | U18 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Con Ouzounidis | U18 | 8 October 1999 | Greece/Australia |
| DF | Elliot Richards | U17 | 22 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Ethan Warnock | U17 | 15 February 2001 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Alex Denny | U18 | 12 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Stephen Duke-McKenna | U18 | 17 August 2000 | England |
| MF | Fraser Hornby | U18 | 13 September 1999 | Scotland |
| MF | Einar Iversen | U17 | 6 June 2001 | Norway |
| MF | Sid Kerr | U18 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Thomas Scully | U18 | 1 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Tom Warren | U17 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Pawel Zuk | U17 | 29 January 2001 | Poland |
| FW | Korede Adedoyin | U17 | 14 November 2000 | England/Nigeria |
| FW | Charlie Ball | U18 | 7 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Anthony Gordon | U17 | 24 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Kyle John | U17 | 13 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Manasse Mampala | U18 | 18 July 2000 | DR Congo |
| FW | Kieran Phillips | U18 | 18 February 2000 | England |
| FW | Ellis Simms | U17 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Kameron Stanley | U17 | 10 November 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Stoke City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-3 |
| Aug 26 2017 | West Brom | Away | W | 7-1 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Sep 22 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | West Brom | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Nov 3 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Dec 2 2017 | Derby County | TBC |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Anthony Gordon | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| Korede Adedoyin | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Manasse Mampala | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Michael Collins | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Alex Denny | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Fraser Hornby | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ellis Simms | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Korede Adedoyin | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Anderson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Bobby Carroll | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Collins | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Denny | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Gordon | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| Fraser Hornby | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Einar Iversen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sid Kerr | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Manasse Mampala | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Nathan Moore | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Con Ouzounidis | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Richards | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Scully | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ellis Simms | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Pawel Zuk | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nicolas Hansen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Hilton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |