Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| Sep 9 2017 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 2-0 Arsenal (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | | Sep 9 2017 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 2-0 Arsenal (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | Sep 23 2017 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | + | | Sep 23 2017 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || W || [[Swansea City 0-5 Chelsea (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Sep 30 2017 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | | Sep 30 2017 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 27th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George McEachran]] || 3 || 0 || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Brown]] || 2 || 0 || || 2 | | [[Charlie Brown]] || 2 || 0 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Billy Gilmour]] || 2 || 0 || || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daishawn Redan]] || 2 || 0 || || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || 2 || 0 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Juan Castillo]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | | [[Juan Castillo]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Gallagher]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marc Guehi]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | | [[Marc Guehi]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Panzo]] || 0 || 1 || || 1 | | [[Jonathan Panzo]] || 0 || 1 || || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 27th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Faustino Anjorin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Faustino Anjorin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Brown]] || | + | | [[Charlie Brown]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Juan Castillo]] || | + | | [[Juan Castillo]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || | + | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Gilmour]] || | + | | [[Billy Gilmour]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marc Guehi]] || | + | | [[Marc Guehi]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Lamptey]] || | + | | [[Tariq Lamptey]] || 1 || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcel Lavinier]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Renedi Masampu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Renedi Masampu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George McEachran]] || 5 || | + | | [[George McEachran]] || 5 || 1 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Clinton Mola]] || 1 || | + | | [[Clinton Mola]] || 1 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Panzo]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Panzo]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daishawn Redan]] || | + | | [[Daishawn Redan]] || 1 || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Russell]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Russell]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || | + | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || | + | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Wakely]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Wakely]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tushaun Walters]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tushaun Walters]] || 0 || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Cumming]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jamie Cumming]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nicolas Tié]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:29, 27 September 2017
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Jody Morris.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| Nicolas Tié | GK | U17 | 13 February 2001 | France |
| Karlo Ziger | GK | U17 | 11 May 2001 (age 24) | Croatia |
| Marc Guehi | DF | U18 | 13 July 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Reece James | DF | U18 | 8 December 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Marcel Lavinier | DF | U17 | 16 December 2000 (age 24) | England |
| Renedi Masampu | DF | U18 | 17 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Jonathan Panzo | DF | U17 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Jack Wakely | DF | U17 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Juan Castillo | MF | U18 | 13 January 2000 (age 25) | Netherlands |
| Conor Gallagher | MF | U18 | 6 February 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Billy Gilmour | MF | U17 | 11 June 2001 (age 24) | Scotland |
| Tariq Lamptey | MF | U17 | 30 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| George McEachran | MF | U18 | 30 August 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Clinton Mola | MF | U17 | 15 March 2001 (age 24) | England |
| Jonathan Russell | MF | U17 | 9 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Tariq Uwakwe | MF | U18 | 19 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Adebambo Akinjogbin | FW | U18 | 1 December 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Charlie Brown | FW | U18 | 23 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | FW | U17 | 7 November 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Daishawn Redan | FW | U17 | 2 February 2001 (age 24) | Netherlands |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | FW | U18 | 26 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| Tushaun Walters | FW | U18 | 25 March 2000 (age 25) | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-0 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Reading | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Southampton | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | West Ham | Home | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Tottenham | Home |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Dec 2 2017 | Newcastle United | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| George McEachran | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Charlie Brown | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Billy Gilmour | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Daishawn Redan | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Juan Castillo | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Conor Gallagher | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Marc Guehi | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Jonathan Panzo | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Faustino Anjorin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Brown | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Juan Castillo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Conor Gallagher | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Gilmour | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Marc Guehi | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tariq Lamptey | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcel Lavinier | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Renedi Masampu | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George McEachran | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Clinton Mola | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Panzo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daishawn Redan | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Russell | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Wakely | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tushaun Walters | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcin Bulka | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jamie Cumming | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nicolas Tié | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14