Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 September 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 2-5 Nottingham Forest (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|2-5]] | | 11 September 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Colchester United 2-5 Nottingham Forest (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|2-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 September 2017 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-23s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || | + | | 18 September 2017 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-23s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || W || [[Huddersfield Town 0-1 Colchester United (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 25 September 2017 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Home || | + | | 25 September 2017 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Home || D || [[Colchester United 0-0 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 October 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 9 October 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tarryn Allarakhia]] || 2 | | [[Tarryn Allarakhia]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eoin McKeown]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy O'Sullivan]] || 2 | | [[Tommy O'Sullivan]] || 2 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Jones]] || 1 | | [[Callum Jones]] || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
''<small>(Updated 14th September)</small>''<br> | ''<small>(Updated 14th September)</small>''<br> | ||
| − | ''<small>(Missing Details from Nott'm Forest (H))</small>'' | + | ''<small>(Missing Details from Nott'm Forest (H) and Huddersfield (A))</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Dean Ager]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dean Ager]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tarryn Allarakhia]] || 3 || | + | | [[Tarryn Allarakhia]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Dunne]] || | + | | [[Louis Dunne]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charley Edge]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charley Edge]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kurtis Guthrie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Hanlan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Hanlan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Tariq Issa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tariq Issa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Jefferies]] || | + | | [[Dan Jefferies]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Ollie Kensdale]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ollie Kensdale]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eoin McKeown]] || | + | | [[Cole Kpekawa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Lewis || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eoin McKeown]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Mudd]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reuben Mudd]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy O'Sullivan]] || | + | | [[Tommy O'Sullivan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eli Phipps]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | | [[Eli Phipps]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Courtney Senior]] || | + | | [[Courtney Senior]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Sturgess]] || | + | | [[Callum Sturgess]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kane Vincent-Young|Kane Vincent-Young]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kane Vincent-Young|Kane Vincent-Young]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[JJ Wilson]] || 2 || | + | | [[JJ Wilson]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Diaz Wright]] || | + | | [[Diaz Wright]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Wright]] || | + | | [[Will Wright]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 238: | Line 244: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Wilks]] || | + | | [[Daniel Wilks]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:01, 29 September 2017
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Wayne Brown.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Barnes | U22 | England | |
| DF | Ross Debrick | U19 | England | |
| DF | Callum Harrison | U21 | Scotland | |
| DF | Cameron James | U20 | England | |
| DF | Dan Jefferies | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Jake Mulryne | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Pollard | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kane Vincent-Young | U22 | England | |
| DF | JJ Wilson | England | ||
| MF | Tarryn Allarakhia | England | ||
| MF | Tom Carlton | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Clampin | U19 | England | |
| MF | Louis Dunne | U19 | Ireland | |
| MF | Charley Edge | U21 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Lapslie | U22 | England | |
| MF | Dion Sembie-Ferris | U22 | England | |
| MF | Sammie Szmodics | U22 | England | |
| MF | Diaz Wright | U20 | England | |
| MF | Drey Wright | U23 | England | |
| FW | Macauley Bonne | U22 | England | |
| FW | George Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Aaron Cosgrave | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tariq Issa | U20 | England | |
| FW | Eoin McKeown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Eli Phipps | Wales |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 August 2017 | Barnsley | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 August 2017 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 1 September 2017 | Leeds United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 11 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 18 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 September 2017 | Millwall | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 9 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 16 October 2017 | Watford | Away | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 30 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 10 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 20 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 27 November 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 11 December 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 8 January 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2 November 2017 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 4 December 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 7 December 2017 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 25 January 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 9 February 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 26 February 2018 | Newcastle United | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Tarryn Allarakhia | 2 |
| Eoin McKeown | 2 |
| Tommy O'Sullivan | 2 |
| Eli Phipps | 2 |
| Callum Jones | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th September)
(Missing Details from Nott'm Forest (H) and Huddersfield (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dean Ager | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tarryn Allarakhia | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| George Brown | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Dunne | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Charley Edge | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kurtis Guthrie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Hanlan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Howard | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tariq Issa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Jefferies | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Kensdale | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Cole Kpekawa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eoin McKeown | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Mudd | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy O'Sullivan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Eli Phipps | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Courtney Senior | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Sturgess | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kane Vincent-Young | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| JJ Wilson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Diaz Wright | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Wright | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Daniel Wilks | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 |