Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 September 2017 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 2-1 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 23 September 2017 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 2-1 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 30 September 2017 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || || | + | | 30 September 2017 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || D || [[Huddersfield Town 3-3 Sheffield United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 October 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | | 7 October 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 5th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || 3 || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reon Potts]] || 3 || || 3 | | [[Reon Potts]] || 3 || || 3 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 5th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || | + | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Broadbent]] || | + | | [[George Broadbent]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josiah Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josiah Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Angelo Capello]] || 0 || | + | | [[George Cantrill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Angelo Capello]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Cutts]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Cutts]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Keenan Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Keenan Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || | + | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || | + | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || | + | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Hawkes]] || | + | | [[Cameron Hawkes]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Harriott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Harriott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Jack Kelly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Kelly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donae Lawrence]] || | + | | [[Donae Lawrence]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Livesey Mason]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Livesey Mason]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam McClellen]] || 0 || | + | | [[Sam McClellen]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 1 || | + | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Portman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Portman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reon Potts]] || | + | | [[Reon Potts]] || 5 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| Robinson || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Robinson || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Regan Slater]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Layton Swaine]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Layton Swaine]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Warhurst]] || | + | | [[Hugo Warhurst]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 5 October 2017
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Dewhurst | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jean Belahouane | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Broadbent | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Cantrill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sam Graham | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will Portman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Weaver | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jordan Doherty | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Harriott | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Hawkes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Ompreon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Regan Slater | U18 | England | |
| FW | Horatio Hirst | U18 | England | |
| FW | Livesy Mason | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam McClellen | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Parkhouse | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Reon Potts | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 August 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 2 September 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | P-P | |
| 9 September 2017 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 September 2017 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 7 October 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 14 October 2017 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 16 December 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 7 February 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 3 March 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 31 March 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Oliver Greaves | 3 | 3 | |
| Reon Potts | 3 | 3 | |
| Cameron Hakwes | 2 | 2 | |
| Sam Ackroyd | 1 | 1 | |
| George Broadbent | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jean Belahouane | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| George Broadbent | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Josiah Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Cantrill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Angelo Capello | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Cutts | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Doherty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyron Gordon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Greaves | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Cameron Hawkes | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Harriott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Kelly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Donae Lawrence | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Livesey Mason | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam McClellen | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Portman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reon Potts | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Slater | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Layton Swaine | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Weaver | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcus Dewhurst | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Hugo Warhurst | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 |