Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
Leelufcsmith (Talk | contribs) (→2017-18 Professional Development League 2) |
Leelufcsmith (Talk | contribs) (→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 15th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrian Balboa]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Adrian Balboa]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Clarke]] || 0 || 1 ||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hugo Diaz]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Hugo Diaz]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Madger Gomes]] || | + | | [[Madger Gomes]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robbie Gotts]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Robbie Gotts]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bryce Hosannah]] || | + | | [[Bryce Hosannah]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Kitching]] || | + | | [[Liam Kitching]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Machuca]] || | + | | [[Alex Machuca]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack McKay]] || 4 || | + | | [[Jack McKay]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul McKay]] || | + | | [[Paul McKay]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paudie O'Connor]] || | + | | [[Paudie O'Connor]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kris Owens]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kris Owens]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Pearce]] || 2 || | + | | [[Tom Pearce]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oriol Rey]] || | + | | [[Oriol Rey]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Sarkic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver Sarkic]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Shackleton]] || | + | | [[Jamie Shackleton]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oussama Siddiki]] || | + | | [[Oussama Siddiki]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eoghan Stokes]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Eoghan Stokes]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kun Temenuzhkov]] || | + | | [[Kun Temenuzhkov]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romario Vieira]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Romario Vieira]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[William Huffer]] || | + | | [[William Huffer]] || 7 || 0 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bailey Peacock-Farrell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Bailey Peacock-Farrell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 12:57, 15 October 2017
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Blunt.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | William Huffer | U19 | England | |
| GK | Bailey Peacock-Farrell | U21 | England | |
| DF | Hugo Diaz | U21 | Spain | |
| DF | Matthew Downing | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tom Godden | U19 | England | |
| DF | Amadou Haidara | U24 | France | |
| DF | Bryce Hosannah | U19 | England | |
| DF | Paul McKay | U21 | Scotland | |
| DF | Paudie O'Connor | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Tom Pearce | U20 | England | |
| MF | Madger Gomes | U21 | Spain | |
| MF | Alex Machuca | U20 | Spain | |
| MF | Clarke Oduor | U19 | England | |
| MF | Oriol Rey | U20 | Spain | |
| MF | Conor Shaughnessy | U22 | Ireland | |
| MF | Romario Vieira | U20 | Portugal | |
| FW | Adrian Balboa | U20 | Spain | |
| FW | Jack McKay | U21 | Scotland | |
| FW | Oliver Sarkic | U21 | Montenegro | |
| FW | Ousama Siddiki | U20 | Morocco | |
| FW | Eoghan Stokes | U22 | Ireland | |
| FW | Kun Temenuzhkov | U18 | Bulgaria | |
| FW | Mallik Wilks | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 August 2017 | Coventry City | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 1 September 2017 | Colchester United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 11 September 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 22 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 9 October 2017 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 13 October 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 23 October 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 27 October 2017 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 3 November 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 10 November 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 17 November 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 27 November 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 8 December 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 5 January 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 19 January 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 26 January 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 2 February 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 9 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 23 March 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 13 April 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Bristol City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Bryce Hosannah | 1 |
| Alex Machuca | 1 |
| Jack McKay | 1 |
| Jamie Shackleton | 1 |
| Kun Temenuzhkov | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Adrian Balboa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hugo Diaz | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Madger Gomes | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie Gotts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Bryce Hosannah | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Kitching | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Machuca | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Jack McKay | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Paul McKay | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Paudie O'Connor | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Owens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Pearce | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Oriol Rey | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Sarkic | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Shackleton | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Oussama Siddiki | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Eoghan Stokes | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kun Temenuzhkov | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Romario Vieira | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mallik Wilks | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| William Huffer | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Bailey Peacock-Farrell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |