Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| Oct 14 2017 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 West Ham United (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | | Oct 14 2017 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 West Ham United (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | Oct 21 2017 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | + | | Oct 21 2017 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[West Ham 1-0 Reading (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Nov 18 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | | Nov 18 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 25th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Watson]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | | [[Louie Watson]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 25th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Adarkwa]] || | + | | [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kris Belic]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kris Belic]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Sam Caiger]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Sam Caiger]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yiannis Constantinou]] || 2 || | + | | [[Yiannis Constantinou]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Coventry]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Conor Coventry]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Amadou Diallo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anouar El Mhassani]] || | + | | [[Anouar El Mhassani]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Greenidge]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Greenidge]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Ros Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ros Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Korrey Henry]] || | + | | [[Korrey Henry]] || 8 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Johnson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Johnson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Alfie Lewis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Lewis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Longelo]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Longelo]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rosaire Longelo]] || | + | | [[Rosaire Longelo]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Mingi]] || | + | | [[Jay Mingi]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Ngakia]] || | + | | [[Jeremy Ngakia]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || | + | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || | + | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Watson]] || 3 || 4 || 1 | | [[Louie Watson]] || 3 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wells]] || | + | | [[Ben Wells]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rihards Matrevics]] || | + | | [[Rihards Matrevics]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:43, 25 October 2017
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Phillips.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tyler Forde | U18 | 20 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Aji Alese | U17 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason Barrett | U18 | 24 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Ben Wells | U18 | 29 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Kevin Dalipi | U17 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Reece Hannam | U17 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Ethan Miller | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Greenidge | U16 | England | |
| MF | Conor Coventry | U18 | 25 March 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Alfie Lewis | U18 | 28 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Malyk Hamilton | U18 | 2 September 1999 | Canada |
| MF | Ben Johnson | U18 | 24 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Rosaire Longelo | U18 | 20 October 1999 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Anouar El Mhassani | U17 | 18 April 2001 | Holland |
| MF | Jeremy Ngakia | U17 | 7 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Jay Mingi | U17 | 22 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Louie Watson | U17 | 7 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Emmanuel Longelo | U17 | 27 December 2000 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Bernardo Rosa | U17 | 20 October 2000 | Brazil |
| MF | Kris Belic | U17 | 25 March 2001 | Serbia |
| FW | Yiannis Constantinou | U18 | 14 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Korrey Henry | U18 | 28 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Sean Adarkwa | U17 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Odysseas Spyrides | U17 | 17 January 2001 | Cyprus |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-6 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Reading | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Fulham | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Sunderland | Away | L | 2-3 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Dec 2 2017 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th October)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Korrey Henry | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
| Rosaire Longelo | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Bernardo Rosa | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Louie Watson | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sean Adarkwa | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Kris Belic | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Caiger | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Yiannis Constantinou | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Conor Coventry | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Dalipi | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Amadou Diallo | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Anouar El Mhassani | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Greenidge | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Malyk Hamilton | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Reece Hannam | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ros Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Korrey Henry | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Ben Johnson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Lewis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Longelo | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Rosaire Longelo | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Jay Mingi | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeremy Ngakia | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Okotcha | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bernardo Rosa | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Louie Watson | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Ben Wells | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Rihards Matrevics | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21 |