Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 6 November 2017 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 6-1 Hull City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|6-1]] | | 6 November 2017 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 6-1 Hull City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|6-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 November 2017 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Away || || | + | | 20 November 2017 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 1-4 Bolton Wanderers (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|4-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 November 2017 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | + | | 27 November 2017 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 5-2 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|5-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 4 December 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | + | | 4 December 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Birmingham City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 8 December 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | + | | 8 December 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 3-4 Bolton Wanderers (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|4-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 18 December 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | + | | 18 December 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || D || [[Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Leeds United (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 January 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | | 5 January 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Hall]] || | + | | [[Connor Hall]] || 12 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jeff King]] || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cole Lonsdale]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dennis Politic]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Dorian Dervite|Dorian Dervite]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Edwards]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Adam Le Fondre|Adam Le Fondre]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Adam Le Fondre|Adam Le Fondre]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Mitchell]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ogo Obi]] || 1 | | [[Ogo Obi]] || 1 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 133: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Derik Osede|Derik Osede]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Derik Osede|Derik Osede]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Aaron Wilbraham|Aaron Wilbraham]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 24 December 2017
The Bolton Under-23s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Turner | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Brockbank | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack Everest | U19 | England | |
| DF | Cole Lonsdale | U19 | England | |
| DF | Alex Perry | U20 | England | |
| MF | Max Allen | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jack Earing | U19 | England | |
| MF | Luke Griffiths | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jeff King | England | ||
| FW | Connor Hall | U20 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 August 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 1 September 2017 | Watford | Home | P-P | |
| 11 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 18 September 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 9 October 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 16 October 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 30 October 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 6 November 2017 | Hull City | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 20 November 2017 | Burnley | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 27 November 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 4 December 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 8 December 2017 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 18 December 2017 | Leeds United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 5 January 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 23 January 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 26 February 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 2 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Connor Hall | 12 |
| Jeff King | 6 |
| Cole Lonsdale | 3 |
| Dennis Politic | 2 |
| Dorian Dervite | 1 |
| Liam Edwards | 1 |
| Adam Le Fondre | 1 |
| Adam Mitchell | 1 |
| Ogo Obi | 1 |
| Derik Osede | 1 |
| Aaron Wilbraham | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tomi Adeloye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Julio Baptista | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Brockbank | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Darby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Earing | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Fearnley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Hall | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Hartshorne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeff King | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cole Lonsdale | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon McCarthy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Morris | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Muscatt | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joey O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ogo Obi | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliot Percival | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Perry | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Dennis Politic | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris Regis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Clive Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan White | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| James Aspinall | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jake Turner | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |