Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| Nov 18 2017 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Newcastle 1-2 Everton (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | Nov 18 2017 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Newcastle 1-2 Everton (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | Nov 25 2017 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || | + | | Nov 25 2017 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || D || [[Newcastle United 2-2 Derby County (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Jan 13 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | | Jan 13 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thomas Allan]] || 5 || 1 || || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elias Sorensen]] || 4 || 1 || || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Cass]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | | [[Lewis Cass]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Allan]] || | + | | [[Thomas Allan]] || 12 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Allen]] || | + | | [[Max Allen]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Aplin]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kieran Aplin]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Cass]] || | + | | [[Lewis Cass]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thomas Cole]] || 0 || 5 || 1 | | [[Thomas Cole]] || 0 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Isaac Gamblin]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaac Gamblin]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Goodridge]] || 9 || | + | | [[Mason Goodridge]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Joyce]] || 1 || 6 || 0 | | [[Sam Joyce]] || 1 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Longstaff]] || | + | | [[Matthew Longstaff]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deese Kasinga Madia]] || | + | | [[Deese Kasinga Madia]] || 8 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oisin McEntee]] || | + | | [[Oisin McEntee]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Robson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Robson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Kurtis Russell]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | | [[Kurtis Russell]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elias Sorensen]] || | + | | [[Elias Sorensen]] || 10 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Walters]] || | + | | [[Oliver Walters]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kelland Watts]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kelland Watts]] || 12 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Wilson]] || | + | | [[Adam Wilson]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Young]] || | + | | [[Jack Young]] || 8 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Harker]] || | + | | [[Nathan Harker]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Otto Huuhtanen]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 20 | | [[Otto Huuhtanen]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 20 | ||
Revision as of 14:26, 28 November 2017
The Newcastle Under-18s are managed by Dave Watson.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Brown | U16 | England | |
| GK | Otto Huuhtanen | U18 | 28 February 2000 | Finland |
| DF | Max Allen | U17 | 5 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Ryan Barrett | U17 | 5 July 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Lewis Cass | U18 | 27 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Isaac Gamblin | U18 | 22 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Oisin McEntee | |||
| DF | Jude Swailes | |||
| DF | Oliver Walters | U18 | 16 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Kieran Aplin | U18 | 2 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Mason Goodridge | U18 | 13 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Sam Joyce | U17 | England | |
| MF | Deese Kasinga Madia | U17 | ||
| MF | Matthew Longstaff | U18 | 21 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Young | U17 | England | |
| FW | Thomas Allan | U18 | 23 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Thomas Cole | U17 | 4 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Jack Robson | U18 | 12 July 2000 | England |
| FW | Kurtis Russell | U18 | 13 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Elias Sorensen | U18 | 18 September 1999 | Denmark |
| FW | Kelland Watts | U18 | 3 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Adam Wilson | U18 | 10 April 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Sunderland | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Aug 25 2017 | Liverpool | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Sep 9 2017 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-4 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Manchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 3-4 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-3 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Nov 11 2017 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Derby County | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Jan 13 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| Mar 10 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Stoke City | Home |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Chelsea | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th November)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Thomas Allan | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
| Elias Sorensen | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
| Lewis Cass | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Thomas Cole | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Mason Goodridge | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Deese Kasinga Madia | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Matthew Longstaff | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Oisin McEntee | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Kurtis Russell | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Kelland Watts | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Jack Young | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Thomas Allan | 12 | 1 | 6 |
| Max Allen | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Aplin | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Cass | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Thomas Cole | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Isaac Gamblin | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Goodridge | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Sam Joyce | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Matthew Longstaff | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Deese Kasinga Madia | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Oisin McEntee | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Robson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kurtis Russell | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Elias Sorensen | 10 | 1 | 5 |
| Oliver Walters | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kelland Watts | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Wilson | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Young | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Harker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Otto Huuhtanen | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| Daniel Langley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |