Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 November 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 2-1 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 18 November 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 2-1 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 November 2017 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || || | + | | 25 November 2017 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-2 Hull City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 December 2017 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || || | | 2 December 2017 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 1 November 2017 || First || Handsworth Parramore || Away || W || [[Handsworth Parramore 0-2 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 20 November 2017 || Second || Evesham United || Away || W || [[Evesham 0-4 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|4-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 30th November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Walsh]] || | + | | [[Luke Walsh]] || 9 || 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Thompson]] || 5 || || 5 | + | | [[Joe Thompson]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Hurst]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Challis Johnson]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malachi Linton]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Nunn]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Offord]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goal || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Joe Lynch]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Leeds A, Hull H) || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 30th November)</small>''<br> |
| + | ''<small>(Missing Details from Leeds (A) and Hull (H))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || | + | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Barlow]] || 11 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matty Fenton]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 9 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Harrison]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor Heath]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Hurst]] || 9 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Challis Johnson]] || 5 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malachi Linton]] || 3 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Lomas]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Lynch]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Nunn]] || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | | [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Offord]] || | + | | [[Luke Offord]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adao Manuel]] || | + | | [[Adao Manuel]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Robbins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || | + | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Thompson]] || | + | | [[Joe Thompson]] || 13 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Walsh]] || | + | | [[Luke Walsh]] || 13 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 239: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Appleyard]] || | + | | [[Will Appleyard]] || 10 || 0 || 4 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Booth]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 10 | | [[Sam Booth]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 10 | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 30 November 2017
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Bell.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Appleyard | U18 | England | |
| GK | Sam Booth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rio Adebisi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Barlow | U18 | 22 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Travis Johnson | U18 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Aaron Lomas | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adao Manuel | U18 | 5 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Olaolu Odipe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U18 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U18 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Oliver Harrison | U18 | 11 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Connor Heath | U17 | England | |
| MF | Challis Johnson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Lynch | U18 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Luke Offord | U18 | 19 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Luke Walsh | U18 | 4 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Alex Hurst | U18 | 6 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Joe Thompson | U18 | 25 January 2000 | England |
| Matty Fenton | U17 | England | ||
| Malachi Linton | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 August 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 2 September 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 9 September 2017 | Coventry City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 16 September 2017 | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 23 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 7 October 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 14 October 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2017 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 4 November 2017 | Burnley | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 11 November 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 18 November 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 November 2017 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 2 December 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 16 December 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 3 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Cardiff | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 November 2017 | First | Handsworth Parramore | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 November 2017 | Second | Evesham United | Away | W | 4-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Luke Walsh | 9 | 2 | 11 |
| Joe Thompson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Regan Griffiths | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Alex Hurst | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Challis Johnson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Malachi Linton | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| George Nunn | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Offord | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Travis Johnson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Lynch | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Olaolu Odipe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Leeds A, Hull H) | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
(Missing Details from Leeds (A) and Hull (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Barlow | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Matty Fenton | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| Oliver Harrison | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Heath | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Hurst | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| Challis Johnson | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| Travis Johnson | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Malachi Linton | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Aaron Lomas | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Lynch | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| George Nunn | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Olaolu Odipe | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Luke Offord | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Adao Manuel | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Robbins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Thompson | 13 | 0 | 5 |
| Luke Walsh | 13 | 1 | 11 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Appleyard | 10 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Sam Booth | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 |