Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| Nov 25 2017 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 6-0 Tottenham Hotspur (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] | | Nov 25 2017 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 6-0 Tottenham Hotspur (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | Dec 9 2017 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | + | | Dec 9 2017 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 4-4 Chelsea (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|4-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Jan 6 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | | Jan 6 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 12th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reo Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Reo Griffiths]] || 11 || 0 || || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dilan Markanday]] || 1 || 2 || || 3 | | [[Dilan Markanday]] || 1 || 2 || || 3 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rayan Clarke]] || 0 || 1 || || 1 | | [[Rayan Clarke]] || 0 || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 0 || 1 || || 1 | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 0 || 1 || || 1 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | | [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 12th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Enoch Asante]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Enoch Asante]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Bowden]] || 9 || | + | | [[Jamie Bowden]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rayan Clarke]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Rayan Clarke]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reo Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reo Griffiths]] || 12 || 1 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Hinds]] || | + | | [[Tariq Hinds]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || | + | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Lock]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matt Lock]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || | + | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paris Maghoma]] || | + | | [[Paris Maghoma]] || 10 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dilan Markanday]] || 6 || 2 || 3 | | [[Dilan Markanday]] || 6 || 2 || 3 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Moroyin Omolabi]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | | [[Moroyin Omolabi]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] || | + | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] || 14 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || 1 || 6 || 1 | | [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || 1 || 6 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Reynolds]] || | + | | [[Jamie Reynolds]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rodel Richards]] || | + | | [[Rodel Richards]] || 7 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Shashoua]] || 10 || | + | | [[Armando Shashoua]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maxwell Statham]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Maxwell Statham]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Brandon Austin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Brandon Austin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan de Bie]] || | + | | [[Jonathan de Bie]] || 13 || 0 || 1 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 12 December 2017
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Scott Parker.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jonathan de Bie | U18 | 25 May 2000 | Belgium |
| GK | Charlie Freeman | U18 | 28 September 1999 | England |
| GK | Joshua Oluwayemi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louis Binks | U16 | Scotland | |
| DF | Jonathan Dinzeyi | U18 | 13 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Timothy Eyoma | U18 | 29 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Tariq Hinds | U18 | 15 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Matt Lock | U18 | 1 April 2000 | England |
| DF | Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | U17 | 1 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Jubril Okedina | U17 | 26 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Max Statham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jamie Bowden | U17 | 8 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Rayan Clarke | U17 | 5 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Noni Madueke | U16 | 10 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Paris Maghoma | U17 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Dilan Markanday | U17 | England | |
| MF | Moroyin Omolabi | U18 | 9 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Phoenix Patterson | U17 | 1 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Maurizio Pochettino | U17 | Spain/Argentina | |
| MF | Jamie Reynolds | U18 | 22 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Oliver Skipp | U17 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Armando Shashoua | U17 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Maximus Tainio | U17 | 24 May 2001 | Finland |
| FW | Reo Griffiths | U18 | 27 June 2000 | England |
| FW | Jeremie Mukendi | U17 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Rodel Richards | U17 | 5 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Elliot Thorpe | U17 | 9 December 2000 | Wales |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Leicester City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Reading | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Oct 14 2017 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-2 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-6 |
| Dec 9 2017 | Chelsea | Home | D | 4-4 |
| Jan 6 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Chelsea | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-1 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Reo Griffiths | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
| Dilan Markanday | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| Phoenix Patterson | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Rodel Richards | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| Jamie Bowden | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Rayan Clarke | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Timothy Eyoma | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Paris Maghoma | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Moroyin Omolabi | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Maurizio Pochettino | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Enoch Asante | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Bowden | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Rayan Clarke | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reo Griffiths | 12 | 1 | 11 |
| Tariq Hinds | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Matt Lock | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Paris Maghoma | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Dilan Markanday | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Jeremie Mukendi | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Jubril Okedina | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Maurizio Pochettino | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Jamie Reynolds | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Rodel Richards | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| Armando Shashoua | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Maxwell Statham | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Maximus Tainio | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Malachi Walcott | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan de Bie | 13 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| Joshua Oluwayemi | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |