Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | Dec 14 2017 || Third || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Reading 2-1 Millwall (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Coleman]] || 4 || 0 || || 4 | + | | [[Ethan Coleman]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samuel Faniyan]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Buchanan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Danny Loader]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Nolan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | + | | [[Jazz Wallace]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamal Balogun]] || | + | | [[Jamal Balogun]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Buchanan]] || 13 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Buchanan]] || 13 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Burley]] || | + | | [[Andre Burley]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Coleman]] || | + | | [[Ethan Coleman]] || 11 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeriel Dorsett]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jeriel Dorsett]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Elva-Fontaine]] || 5 || | + | | [[Marcel Elva-Fontaine]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Faniyan]] || | + | | [[Samuel Faniyan]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ricky Hansen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ricky Hansen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Holsgrove]] || | + | | [[Tom Holmes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Holsgrove]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Lawless]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Conor Lawless]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Charlie Lawrence]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Charlie Lawrence]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Loader]] || | + | | [[Danny Loader]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Matete]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Matete]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Thierry Nevers]] || 4 || 5 || 0 | | [[Thierry Nevers]] || 4 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Nolan]] || | + | | [[Jack Nolan]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Obamakinwa]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Emmanuel Obamakinwa]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Akin Odimayo]] || | + | | [[Akin Odimayo]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Pendlebury]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Oliver Pendlebury]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Terrence Saydee]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Terrence Saydee]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khalid Simmo]] || 3 || | + | | [[Khalid Simmo]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kosta Sparta]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kosta Sparta]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Jazz Wallace]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jazz Wallace]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wilson]] || 8 || | + | | [[Joe Wilson]] || 8 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 260: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Desbois]] || | + | | [[Adam Desbois]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Driscoll]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Liam Driscoll]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 22 December 2017
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jokull Andresson | U17 | Iceland | |
| GK | Adam Desbois | U17 | 1 May 2001 | England |
| GK | James Hillson | U17 | 14 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Gabriel Rosario | U18 | 7 October 1999 | United States |
| DF | Jamal Balogun | U18 | 18 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Andre Burley | U18 | 10 January 1999 | England |
| DF | Ethan Coleman | U18 | 28 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Marcel Elva-Fontaine | U17 | 14 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Tom Holmes | U18 | 12 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Roberto Nditi | U17 | 1 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Emmanuel Obamakinwa | U17 | 30 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Akin Odimayo | U18 | 28 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Harry Philby | U18 | 16 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Buchanan | U18 | 15 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Holsgrove | U18 | 10 September 1999 | Scotland |
| MF | Charlie Lawrence | U17 | 21 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Nolan | U17 | 25 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Leon Okuboyejo | U18 | 2 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Terrance Saydee | U17 | 23 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Kosta Sparta | U18 | 26 September 1999 | Australia |
| MF | Jazz Wallace | U18 | 29 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Joe Wilson | U18 | 1 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Danny Loader | U18 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| FW | Shamar Moore | U17 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Khalid Simmo | U17 | England | |
| Samuel Faniyan | U17 | 21 September 2000 | England | |
| Ricky Hansen | U17 | |||
| Jacob Pemberton | U17 | 16 April 2001 | England | |
| Tommy Stevens | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Fulham | Home | L | 2-5 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-4 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Tottenham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Norwich City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Oct 21 2017 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Jan 6 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Jan 27 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Southampton | Home | W | 1-0 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 14 2017 | Third | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ethan Coleman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Samuel Faniyan | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jack Buchanan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Loader | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jazz Wallace | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jamal Balogun | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Buchanan | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Burley | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Coleman | 11 | 2 | 4 |
| Jeriel Dorsett | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcel Elva-Fontaine | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Faniyan | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Ricky Hansen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Holmes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Holsgrove | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Lawless | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Charlie Lawrence | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Danny Loader | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jay Matete | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Shamar Moore | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Roberto Nditi | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Thierry Nevers | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Jack Nolan | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Obamakinwa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Akin Odimayo | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Pendlebury | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Philby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Terrence Saydee | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Khalid Simmo | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kosta Sparta | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Stevens | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jazz Wallace | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Wilson | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Desbois | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Liam Driscoll | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gabriel Rosario | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 |