Difference between revisions of "D'Mani Bughail-Mellor"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| − | |3|| | + | |3||8||4||0||3||8||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !3!! | + | !3!!8!!4!!0!!3!!8!!4!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:11, 14 December 2017
D'Mani Bughail-Mellor is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | |||||||||
| Full Name | D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 20 September 2000 | ||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Manchester | ||||||||
| Position | Winger; Attacking midfield | ||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
D'Mani has been at Manchester United for his entire playing career. He's an attacking player who can play wide and through the middle both behind a striker or up front if need be.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Career total | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | |