Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 6 January 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 4-2 Charlton Athletic (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] | | 6 January 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 4-2 Charlton Athletic (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 13 January 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | + | | 13 January 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 0-2 Bristol City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 20 January 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | + | | 20 January 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 3-1 Bristol City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 January 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 27 January 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 25th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || | + | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || 13 || 1 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vince Harper]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Vince Harper]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (QPR A) || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 25th January)</small>''<br> |
| + | ''<small>(Missing Details from QPR (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Ali]] || | + | | [[Jayden Ali]] || 16 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Allen]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Cameron Allen]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Bell]] || 0 || | + | | [[Sam Bell]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Burford]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[James Burford]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Tommy Conway]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tommy Conway]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Day]] || | + | | [[Marcus Day]] || 16 || 1 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joseph Hall]] || 10 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Harrison]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vince Harper]] || 13 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Toby Maguire]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Mortimore]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | | [[Josh Mortimore]] || 5 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Sam Pearson]] || 3 || 8 || 0 | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 3 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || | + | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || 13 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || | + | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || 13 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Smith]] || 1 || 5 || 1 | | [[Kieran Smith]] || 1 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Zac Smith]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | | [[Zac Smith]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Spark]] || | + | | [[Jack Spark]] || 14 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Taylor]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jamie Taylor]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryley Towley]] || | + | | [[Ryley Towley]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Turner]] || 10 || 2 || 3 | | [[Jack Turner]] || 10 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || | + | | [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Webb]] || | + | | [[Bradley Webb]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 244: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Denis Begovic]] || | + | | [[Denis Begovic]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lochlan Robertson]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 15 | | [[Lochlan Robertson]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 15 | ||
Revision as of 10:39, 25 January 2018
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Denis Begovic | U18 | 25 January 2000 | Canada/Bosnia |
| GK | James Carey | U18 | 20 December 1999 | England |
| GK | Lochlan Robertson | U17 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Aaron Sainsbury | U17 | 14 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Jayden Ali | U18 | 23 November 1999 | England |
| DF | James Burford | U17 | 7 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Spark | U17 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Turner | U18 | 7 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Chris Turner-Williams | U18 | 12 July 2000 | England |
| DF | Bradley Webb | U17 | 9 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Marcus Day | U17 | 27 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Joseph Hall | U17 | 12 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Josh Mortimore | U18 | 9 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Harry Smith | U18 | 3 August 2000 | England |
| MF | Kieran Smith | U17 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Zac Smith | U17 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Cameron Allen | U18 | 14 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Vince Harper | U17 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Ricardo Rees | U18 | 29 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Antoine Semenyo | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 August 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 August 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 2 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 9 September 2017 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 September 2017 | Hull City | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 30 September 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 7 October 2017 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 October 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 October 2017 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 4 November 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 November 2017 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 2 December 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 9 December 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | P-P | |
| 6 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 13 January 2018 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 27 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Burnley | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 December 2017 | Third | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Antoine Semenyo | 13 | 1 | 14 |
| Vince Harper | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Cameron Allen | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Marcus Day | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Turner | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ricardo Rees | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Zac Smith | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Harrison | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Spark | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (QPR A) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th January)
(Missing Details from QPR (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jayden Ali | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Allen | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Bell | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| James Burford | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Tommy Conway | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Day | 16 | 1 | 3 |
| Joseph Hall | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Harrison | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Vince Harper | 13 | 1 | 4 |
| Toby Maguire | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Mortimore | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Callum Pearson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Pearson | 3 | 8 | 0 |
| Ricardo Rees | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Antoine Semenyo | 13 | 0 | 14 |
| Kieran Smith | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Harry Smith | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Zac Smith | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Spark | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Jamie Taylor | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryley Towley | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Turner | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Chris Turner-Williams | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Webb | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Denis Begovic | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Lochlan Robertson | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| Aaron Sainsbury | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 |