Difference between revisions of "Lee O'Connor"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Youth career== | ==Youth career== | ||
| − | Lee signed for Manchester United in 2016 and was made a first year scholar for the 2016/17 season. Lee can play across the midfield and in the full back positions. Lee made his Under-23 debut in February 2017. | + | Lee signed for Manchester United in 2016 and was made a first year scholar for the 2016/17 season. Lee can play across the midfield and in the full back positions. Lee made his Under-23 debut in February 2017 and his first Under-23 start came in January 2018. |
==International== | ==International== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| − | |14||0||2||0||5||0||0||0|| | + | |14||0||2||0||5||0||0||0||1||0||0||0||20||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !34!!1!!3!!4!!5!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !34!!1!!3!!4!!5!!0!!0!!0!!1!!1!!0!!0!!40!!2!!3!!4 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 30 January 2018
Lee O'Connor is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Lee O'Connor | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Lee Patrick O'Connor | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 28 July 2000 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Waterford, Ireland | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Midfield; Full Back | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | Irish | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Villa Football Club | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Lee signed for Manchester United in 2016 and was made a first year scholar for the 2016/17 season. Lee can play across the midfield and in the full back positions. Lee made his Under-23 debut in February 2017 and his first Under-23 start came in January 2018.
International
Lee has captained the Irish U-16 side.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2016-17 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 2017-18 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| Career total | 34 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |