Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|20 September 2014||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Away||L||[[Liverpool 3-0 Bolton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | |20 September 2014||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Away||L||[[Liverpool 3-0 Bolton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 September 2014||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Home|||| | + | |27 September 2014||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Home||L||[Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Stoke Ciry (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 October 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home|||| | + | |4 October 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 0-3 Everton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 October 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away|||| | + | |11 October 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away||L||[[Sunderland 2-0 Bolton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 October 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Home|||| | + | |18 October 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Home||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 October 2014||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Away|||| | + | |25 October 2014||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Away||L||[[Derby County 0-0 Bolton Wanderers (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 November 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Home|||| | + | |1 November 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Home||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 0-7 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-7]] |
|- | |- | ||
|22 November 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away|||| | |22 November 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 6 November 2014
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Manchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 23 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 13 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 September 2014 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-1]] |
| 4 October 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 October 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Wolves | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 October 2014 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-0 |
| 1 November 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 22 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Manchester City | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |