Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|20 September 2014||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Home||L||[[Norwich City 1-2 Fulham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | |20 September 2014||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Home||L||[[Norwich City 1-2 Fulham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 September 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Away|||| | + | |27 September 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Away||P-P|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 October 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Home|||| | + | |4 October 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Home||L||[[Norwich City 1-2 Chelsea (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 October 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Away|||| | + | |11 October 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Away||L||[[Leicester City 5-0 Norwich City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 October 2014||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Home|||| | + | |18 October 2014||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Home||D||[[Norwich City 0-0 West Brom (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 October 2014||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Away|||| | + | |25 October 2014||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Away||D||[[Southampton 1-1 Norwich City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 November 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home|||| | + | |1 November 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home||L||[[Norwich City 0-1 West Ham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|22 November 2014||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Away|||| | |22 November 2014||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 15:20, 6 November 2014
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Ben Burgess
- Michee Efete
- Nathan Fox
- Kevin Lokko
- Cameron Norman
- Christian Scales
- Kofi Boateng
- Joe Crowe
- Louis Ramsay
Midfielders
- Jamie Eaton-Collins
- Ray Grant
- Harrison Heath
- Harvey Hodd
- Cameron King
- Henry Randall
- Harley Black
- Todd Cantwell
- Tom Walters
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 28 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 September 2014 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 September 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | P-P | |
| 4 October 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 October 2014 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 18 October 2014 | West Brom | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | Reading | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | West Ham | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |