Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|20 September 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away||D||[[Arsenal 2-2 Reading (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | |20 September 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away||D||[[Arsenal 2-2 Reading (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 September 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home|||| | + | |27 September 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home||L||[[Reading 0-4 West Ham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 October 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Home|||| | + | |4 October 2014||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||Home||L||[[Reading 1-2 Leicester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 October 2014||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Away|||| | + | |11 October 2014||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Away||L||[[West Brom 4-2 Reading (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 October 2014||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Home|||| | + | |18 October 2014||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Home||L||[[Reading 0-3 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 October 2014||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Away|||| | + | |25 October 2014||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Away||L||[[Tottenham 2-1 Reading (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 November 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Home|||| | + | |1 November 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Home||W||[[Reading 2-1 Chelsea (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|22 November 2014||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Home|||| | |22 November 2014||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 15:16, 6 November 2014
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
- Daniel Akinwunmi
- Joshua Barrett
- Harrison Bennett
- Joshua Chatee
- Ryan East
- Gabriel Osho
- Luke Southwood
- Justin Thompson-Lee
- Joe Tupper
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Jack Stacey
- Sammi Fridjonsson
- Aaron Kuhl
- Conor Shaughnessy
- Jack Jeffrey
- Noor Husin
- Jake Sheppard
- Lewis Collins
- Amadu Waritay
Forwards
- Germaine Ofori
- Liam Kelly
- Daniel Williams
- Tariqe Fosu
- Hammad Lawal
- Shpat Ismajli
- De'Jaune Taylor-Crossdale
- Harry Cardwell
- Tomas Urbancic
- Bogdan Vastsuk
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Norwich City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 30 August 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 27 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 4 October 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 October 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 25 October 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Chelsea | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Chelsea | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |