Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(update) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|20 September 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Away||L||[[West Ham 3-2 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | |20 September 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Away||L||[[West Ham 3-2 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 September 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Home|||| | + | |27 September 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||Home||L||[[Southampton 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 October 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away|||| | + | |4 October 2014||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away||D||[[Arsenal 0-0 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 October 2014||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Home|||| | + | |11 October 2014||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||Home||W||[[Southampton 4-0 Fulham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 October 2014||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Away|||| | + | |18 October 2014||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||Away||W||[[Reading 0-3 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 October 2014||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Home|||| | + | |25 October 2014||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Home||D||[[Southampton 1-1 Norwich City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 November 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Away|||| | + | |1 November 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||Away||W||[[Aston Villa 1-2 Southampton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|22 November 2014||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Away|||| | |22 November 2014||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 6 November 2014
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Anthony Limbrick.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
- Alfie Jones
- Carel Kayembe
- Harley Willard
- Jake Hallett
- Joe Lea
- Ollie Cook
- Olufela Olomola
- Richard Bakary
- Stuart Wilkin
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | West Ham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |