Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Previous Campaigns) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|15 September 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Home||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Derby County (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] | |15 September 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||Home||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Derby County (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 September 2014||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||Away|||| | + | |22 September 2014||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||Away||L||[[West Brom 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|29 September 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||Home|||| | |29 September 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 20:47, 23 September 2014
The Brighton Under-21s are managed by Simon Ireland.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- George Cole
- Emil Asmundsson
- Dessie Hutchinson
- Cameron Wiltshire
- Jesse Starkey
- Connor Tighe
- Will Collar
- Glen Rea
- Charlie Harris
- Jason David
- Nzuzi Toko
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 2-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 20 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Reading | Home | ||
| 3 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 12 December 2014 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 25 February 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 3 April 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Aston Villa | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 18 September 2014)
| Player | Goals |
| Jimmy Muitt | 1 |
| Robin Deen | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 18 September 2014)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emil Asmundsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Barclay | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Barry | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Cole | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Collar | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Dallison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason David | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Robin Deen | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Harris | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dessie Hutchinson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick McCourt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy Muitt | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Pappoe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Glen Rea | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Starkey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Tighe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nzuzi Toko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Wiltshire | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Grant Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Christian Walton | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |