Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Jeriel Dorsett]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jeriel Dorsett]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Elliott]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rafael Garcia]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Rafael Garcia]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 09:49, 4 April 2018
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
The below squad is for the Montaigu Tournament in March 2018.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Daniel Jinadu | 21 June 2002 | West Ham |
| GK | Serine Sanneh | 20 November 2002 | West Ham |
| DF | Dennis Cirkin | 6 April 2002 | Tottenham |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 30 January 2002 | Manchester City |
| DF | Valentino Livramento | 12 November 2002 | Chelsea |
| DF | Teden Mengi | 30 April 2002 | Manchester United |
| DF | Myles Peart-Harris | 18 September 2002 | Chelsea |
| DF | Haydon Roberts | 10 May 2002 | Brighton |
| DF | Dynel Simeu | 13 March 2002 | Chelsea |
| DF | Malachi Walcott | 11 March 2002 | Tottenham |
| MF | Miguel Azeez | 29 November 2002 | Arsenal |
| MF | Joe Hodge | 14 September 2002 | Manchester City |
| MF | Yunus Musah | 29 November 2002 | Arsenal |
| MF | Morgan Rogers | 26 July 2002 | West Brom |
| FW | Fabio Carvalho | 30 August 2002 | Fulham |
| FW | Joe Gelhardt | 4 May 2002 | Wigan |
| FW | Ben Knight | 20 September 2002 | Ipswich Town |
| FW | Alex Mighten | 11 April 2002 | Nottingham Forest |
| FW | Armstrong Okoflex | 2 March 2002 | Arsenal |
| FW | Terell Pennant | 1 September 2002 | Leicester City |
2017-18
Montaigu Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 27 March 2018 | Russia | W | 2-0 |
| 29 March 2018 | Cameroon | W | 2-0 |
| 31 March 2018 | Brazil | D | 3-3 |
| 2 April 2018 | France | W | 1-0 |
UEFA Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 14 February 2018 | Denmark | W | 2-0 |
| 16 February 2018 | Spain | W | 2-0 |
| 19 February 2018 | Scotland | W | 2-0 |
Florida Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 29 November 2017 | USA | W | 1-0 |
| 1 December 2017 | Brazil | L | 1-2 |
| 3 December 2017 | Netherlands | L | 1-3 |
Three Team Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 22 August 2017 | Turkey | W | 2-1 |
| 26 August 2017 | Romania | W | 2-1 |
International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 25 July 2017 | Uruguay | W | 2-0 |
| 27 July 2017 | Scotland | L | 0-2 |
| 29 July 2017 | Qatar | W | 9-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd April)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Morgan Rogers | West Brom | 5 |
| Ben Knight | Ipswich Town | 5 |
| Fabio Carvalho | Fulham | 3 |
| Joe Gelhardt | Wigan Athletic | 3 |
| Rafael Garcia | Fulham | 2 |
| Alex Mighten | Nottingham Forest | 2 |
| Armstrong Okoflex | Arsenal | 2 |
| Miguel Azeez | Arsenal | 1 |
| Zak Brown | Ipswich Town | 1 |
| Teddy Hoare | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1 |
| Joe Hodge | Manchester City | 1 |
| Sam Greenwood | Sunderland | 1 |
| Taylor Harwood-Bellis | Manchester City | 1 |
| James McAtee | Manchester City | 1 |
| Charlie McCann | Coventry City | 1 |
| Claudio Osorio | Reading | 1 |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | Charlton Athletic | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 3rd April - based on available information)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Miguel Azeez | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Matthew Bondswell | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Brooking | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Samuel Caiger | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 11 | 2 | 3 |
| Dennis Cirkin | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Tristan Cover | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Dennis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeriel Dorsett | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rafael Garcia | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Gelhardt | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Samuel Greenwood | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Teddy Hoare | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Hodge | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Knight | 10 | 2 | 5 |
| Valentino Livramento | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Noni Madueke | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James McAtee | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie McCann | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Teden Mengi | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Mighten | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Yunus Musah | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Armstrong Okoflex | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Claudio Osorio | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Cole Palmer | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Myles Peart-Harris | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Pendlebury | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Terell Pennant | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Haydon Roberts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Samson Robinson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Morgan Rogers | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Dynel Simeu | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Benni Smales-Braithwaite | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harrison Sohna | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dejan Tetek | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malachi Walcott | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Wilson-Esbrand | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Wood-Gordon | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Collins | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Daniel Jinadu | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Louie Moulden | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Serine Sanneh | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Fynn Talley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| James Trafford | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |