Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| Mar 28 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | Mar 28 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | Apr 7 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || [[Fulham 1-2 Tottenham (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | + | | Apr 7 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || W || [[Fulham 1-2 Tottenham (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | Apr 11 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | + | | Apr 11 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || L || [[Norwich City 5-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|3-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Apr 14 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | Apr 14 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reo Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Reo Griffiths]] || 21 || 4 || 2 || 27 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rodel Richards]] || 4 || 5 || 3 || 12 | | [[Rodel Richards]] || 4 || 5 || 3 || 12 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Enoch Asante]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Enoch Asante]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Bowden]] || | + | | [[Jamie Bowden]] || 18 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rayan Clarke]] || | + | | [[Rayan Clarke]] || 7 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] || 9 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] || 9 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Timothy Eyoma]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reo Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Reo Griffiths]] || 24 || 1 || 27 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Hinds]] || 26 || | + | | [[Tariq Hinds]] || 26 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 11 || 3 || 1 | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 11 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || 21 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || 21 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paris Maghoma]] || 16 || | + | | [[Paris Maghoma]] || 16 || 9 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dilan Markanday]] || 13 || 7 || 6 | | [[Dilan Markanday]] || 13 || 7 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremie Mukendi]] || | + | | [[Jeremie Mukendi]] || 7 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Phoenix Patterson]] || 28 || 0 || 8 | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] || 28 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || | + | | [[Maurizio Pochettino]] || 2 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Reynolds]] || | + | | [[Jamie Reynolds]] || 25 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rodel Richards]] || | + | | [[Rodel Richards]] || 17 || 9 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Shashoua]] || 16 || 5 || 1 | | [[Armando Shashoua]] || 16 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Oliver Skipp]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver Skipp]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maxwell Statham]] || | + | | [[Maxwell Statham]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maximus Tainio]] || | + | | [[Maximus Tainio]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Thorpe]] || 0 || | + | | [[Elliot Thorpe]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malachi Walcott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Malachi Walcott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 281: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan de Bie]] || 25 || 0 || 6 || 38 | | [[Jonathan de Bie]] || 25 || 0 || 6 || 38 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Freeman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 11 April 2018
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Scott Parker.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jonathan de Bie | U18 | 25 May 2000 | Belgium |
| GK | Charlie Freeman | U18 | 28 September 1999 | England |
| GK | Joshua Oluwayemi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louis Binks | U16 | Scotland | |
| DF | Jonathan Dinzeyi | U18 | 13 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Timothy Eyoma | U18 | 29 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Tariq Hinds | U18 | 15 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Matt Lock | U18 | 1 April 2000 | England |
| DF | Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | U17 | 1 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Jubril Okedina | U17 | 26 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Max Statham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jamie Bowden | U17 | 8 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Rayan Clarke | U17 | 5 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Noni Madueke | U16 | 10 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Paris Maghoma | U17 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Dilan Markanday | U17 | England | |
| MF | Moroyin Omolabi | U18 | 9 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Phoenix Patterson | U17 | 1 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Maurizio Pochettino | U17 | Spain/Argentina | |
| MF | Jamie Reynolds | U18 | 22 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Oliver Skipp | U17 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Armando Shashoua | U17 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Maximus Tainio | U17 | 24 May 2001 | Finland |
| FW | Reo Griffiths | U18 | 27 June 2000 | England |
| FW | Jeremie Mukendi | U17 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Rodel Richards | U17 | 5 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Elliot Thorpe | U17 | 9 December 2000 | Wales |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Leicester City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Reading | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Oct 14 2017 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-2 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-6 |
| Dec 9 2017 | Chelsea | Home | D | 4-4 |
| Jan 6 2018 | Leicester City | Home | D | 4-4 |
| Jan 20 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 6-3 |
| Feb 3 2018 | Southampton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Feb 24 2018 | Reading | Home | W | 4-0 |
| Mar 14 2018 | Swansea City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| Mar 24 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 5-0 |
| Mar 28 2018 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| Apr 7 2018 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Apr 11 2018 | Norwich City | Away | L | 3-5 |
| Apr 14 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Apr 18 2018 | Chelsea | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Round | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Leicester City | Group Stage | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Fulham | Group Stage | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Aston Villa | Group Stage | Home | W | 4-1 |
| Jan 10 2018 | Liverpool | Quarter Final | Home | W | 4-0 |
| Feb 17 2018 | Arsenal | Semi Final | Home | W | 4-1 |
| Mar 18 2018 | Chelsea | Final | Away | L | 0-2 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 12 2017 | Third | Preston North End | Home | W | 5-0 | |
| Jan 16 2017 | Fourth | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-0 | |
| Feb 13 2018 | Fifth | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th April)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Reo Griffiths | 21 | 4 | 2 | 27 |
| Rodel Richards | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Dilan Markanday | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Paris Maghoma | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Rayan Clarke | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamie Bowden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Troy Parrot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Maurizio Pochettino | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Armando Shashoua | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Enoch Asante | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Bowden | 18 | 4 | 1 |
| Rayan Clarke | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Reo Griffiths | 24 | 1 | 27 |
| Tariq Hinds | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Matt Lock | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| Paris Maghoma | 16 | 9 | 4 |
| Dilan Markanday | 13 | 7 | 6 |
| Jeremie Mukendi | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jubril Okedina | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Troy Parrott | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 28 | 0 | 8 |
| Maurizio Pochettino | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| Jamie Reynolds | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| Rodel Richards | 17 | 9 | 12 |
| Armando Shashoua | 16 | 5 | 1 |
| Oliver Skipp | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Maxwell Statham | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Maximus Tainio | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Elliot Thorpe | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Malachi Walcott | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey White | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jonathan de Bie | 25 | 0 | 6 | 38 |
| Charlie Freeman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Joshua Oluwayemi | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |