Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Assists) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Millen Baars]]|| | + | |[[Millen Baars]]||12||8||2||7 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aidan Barlow]]||16||1||7||7 | |[[Aidan Barlow]]||16||1||7||7 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|[[Di'Shon Bernard]]||5||3||0||0 | |[[Di'Shon Bernard]]||5||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[D'Mani Bughail-Mellor]]||7|| | + | |[[D'Mani Bughail-Mellor]]||7||12||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nishan Burkart]]||20||1||12||10 | |[[Nishan Burkart]]||20||1||12||10 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|[[Tahith Chong]]||6||1||5||0 | |[[Tahith Chong]]||6||1||5||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Max Dunne]]|| | + | |[[Max Dunne]]||16||1||0||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Anthony Elanga]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luca Ercolani]]||4||0||0||0 | |[[Luca Ercolani]]||4||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Galbraith]]||9|| | + | |[[Ethan Galbraith]]||9||5||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[James Garner]]|| | + | |[[James Garner]]||23||1||3||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Angel Gomes]]||6||0||5||1 | |[[Angel Gomes]]||6||0||5||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mason Greenwood]]|| | + | |[[Mason Greenwood]]||16||4||17||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Laird]]|| | + | |[[Ethan Laird]]||16||2||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dylan Levitt]]|| | + | |[[Dylan Levitt]]||17||6||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dion McGhee]]|| | + | |[[Dion McGhee]]||3||10||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Teden Mengi]]|| | + | |[[Teden Mengi]]||2||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lee O'Connor]]||19||0||2||1 | |[[Lee O'Connor]]||19||0||2||1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
|[[Arnau Puigmal]]||10||6||3||4 | |[[Arnau Puigmal]]||10||6||3||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Largie Ramazani]]|| | + | |[[Largie Ramazani]]||5||10||3||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[George Tanner]]||18||2||0||2 | |[[George Tanner]]||18||2||0||2 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
|[[Aliou Traore]]||3||1||0||0 | |[[Aliou Traore]]||3||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brandon Williams]]|| | + | |[[Brandon Williams]]||20||1||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Fojticek]]|| | + | |[[Alex Fojticek]]||19||0||33||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Matej Kovar]]||5||0||5||1||0 | |[[Matej Kovar]]||5||0||5||1||0 | ||
Revision as of 08:37, 24 April 2018
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Kieran McKenna.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Fojticek | U18 | 3 March 2000 (age 25) | Slovakia |
| GK | Matej Kovar | U18 | 17 May 2000 (age 25) | Czech Republic |
| GK | James Thompson | U17 | 19 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| GK | Jacob Carney | U17 | 21 April 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Max Dunne | U18 | 10 January 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Luca Ercolani | U18 | 25 November 1999 (age 26) | Italy |
| DF | Lee O'Connor | U18 | 28 July 2000 (age 25) | Ireland |
| DF | George Tanner | U18 | 16 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Ethan Laird | U17 | 5 August 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Brandon Williams | U17 | 3 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Di'Shon Bernard | U17 | 14 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Aidan Barlow | U18 | 10 January 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Angel Gomes | U18 | 31 August 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | James Garner | U17 | 13 March 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Dylan Levitt | U17 | 17 November 2000 (age 25) | Wales |
| MF | Dion McGhee | U17 | 14 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | U17 | 20 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Ethan Galbraith | U17 | 11 May 2001 (age 24) | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Arnau Puigmal | U17 | 10 January 2001 (age 24) | Spain |
| FW | Tahith Chong | U18 | 14 December 1999 (age 26) | Netherlands |
| FW | Millen Baars | U18 | 30 May 2000 (age 25) | Netherlands |
| FW | Nishan Burkart | U18 | 31 January 2000 (age 25) | Switzerland |
| FW | Largie Ramazani | U17 | 27 February 2001 (age 24) | Belgium |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | West Brom | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 25 August 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 September 2017 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 23 September 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 September 2017 | Everton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 October 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 21 October 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 28 October 2017 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 November 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 25 November 2017 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 9 December 2017 | Liverpool | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 13 January 2018 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 January 2018 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 3 February 2018 | Derby County | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 10 February 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 February 2018 | Everton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 10 March 2018 | West Brom | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 13 March 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 17 March 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 7 April 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 April 2018 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 April 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 September 2017 | Group F | Arsenal | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 5 November 2017 | Group F | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 2 December 2017 | Group F | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-3 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 December 2017 | 3rd Round | Derby County | Away | L | 2-2 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Millen Baars | 12 | 8 | 2 | 7 |
| Aidan Barlow | 16 | 1 | 7 | 7 |
| Jake Barrett | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Di'Shon Bernard | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | 7 | 12 | 5 | 1 |
| Nishan Burkart | 20 | 1 | 12 | 10 |
| Tahith Chong | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Max Dunne | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Elanga | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Ercolani | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Galbraith | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| James Garner | 23 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| Angel Gomes | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Mason Greenwood | 16 | 4 | 17 | 6 |
| Ethan Laird | 16 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Dylan Levitt | 17 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Dion McGhee | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Teden Mengi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lee O'Connor | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Arnau Puigmal | 10 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| Largie Ramazani | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 |
| George Tanner | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Aliou Traore | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Williams | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
| Alex Fojticek | 19 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 0 |
| Matej Kovar | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Theo Richardson | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | U18 PLC | FAYC | Total | |
| Mason Greenwood | 16 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| Nishan Burkart | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| Aidan Barlow | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Tahith Chong | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Angel Gomes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Dylan Levitt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| James Garner | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Arnau Puigmal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Largie Ramazani | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Millen Baars | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lee O'Connor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Galbraith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Laird | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Assists
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | U18 PLC | FAYC | Total | |
| Nishan Burkart | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Aidan Barlow | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Millen Baars | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Mason Greenwood | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Largie Ramazani | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Brandon Williams | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| James Garner | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Ethan Laird | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Arnau Puigmal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Dylan Levitt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Dion McGhee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Tanner | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Dunne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Galbraith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Angel Gomes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lee O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |