Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 29th April)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing details from Sunderland (H) and West Ham (H))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing details from Sunderland (H) and West Ham (H))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bilal Brahimi]] || | + | | [[Bilal Brahimi]] || 19 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Cooke]] || 6 || 4 || 1 | | [[Liam Cooke]] || 6 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Nathan Dale]] || 18 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Dale]] || 18 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Dodds]] || | + | | [[Daniel Dodds]] || 18 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Drummond]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Drummond]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Harry Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Guru]] || | + | | [[Nathan Guru]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Hackney]] || | + | | [[Hayden Hackney]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicholas Hood]] || | + | | [[Nicholas Hood]] || 21 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rosaire Longelo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Malley]] || 13 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Malley]] || 13 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel McGill]] || | + | | [[Gabriel McGill]] || 5 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrone O'Neill]] || 18 || 1 || 7 | | [[Tyrone O'Neill]] || 18 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Robinson (21/06/2001)|Jack Robinson]] || | + | | [[Jack Robinson (21/06/2001)|Jack Robinson]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jakub Sinior]] || | + | | [[Jakub Sinior]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Spence]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kian Spence]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Stephen Walker]] || 18 || 2 || 15 | | [[Stephen Walker]] || 18 || 2 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Layton Watts]] || | + | | [[Layton Watts]] || 19 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Wearne]] || 15 || | + | | [[Stephen Wearne]] || 15 || 11 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Wood-Gordon]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Wood-Gordon]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 250: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Solomon Brynn]] || | + | | [[Solomon Brynn]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Hemming]] || 15 || 0 || 2 || 33 | | [[Zak Hemming]] || 15 || 0 || 2 || 33 | ||
Revision as of 08:42, 29 April 2018
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Solomon Brynn | U17 | 30 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Zak Hemming | U18 | 7 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Kieran Charlton | U17 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Dale | U18 | 22 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Luke Drummond | U17 | 10 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Guru | U18 | 15 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Nicholas Hood | U17 | 7 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Robinson | U17 | 21 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam Cooke | U18 | 20 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Daniel Dodds | U17 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Connor Malley | U18 | 20 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Kian Spence | U17 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Layton Watts | U17 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Stephen Wearne | U17 | 16 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Bilal Brahimi | U18 | 14 March 2000 | France |
| FW | Tyrone O'Neill | U18 | 12 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Gabriel McGill | U17 | 4 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Stephen Walker | U17 | 11 October 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Derby County | Away | D | 3-3 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-6 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-5 |
| Nov 25 2017 | West Brom | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Jan 5 2018 | Stoke City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| Jan 20 2018 | Manchester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Jan 27 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Feb 24 2018 | Derby County | Home | L | 2-4 |
| Mar 17 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-6 |
| Mar 24 2018 | Everton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Mar 30 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-2 |
| Apr 7 2018 | Manchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| Apr 14 2018 | West Brom | Away | D | 3-3 |
| Apr 17 2018 | Sunderland | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Apr 21 2018 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Apr 27 2018 | Newcastle United | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 3-4 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Jan 13 2018 | West Ham | Home | W | 5-2 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 14 2017 | Third | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| Jan 11 2018 | Fourth | Stevenage | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| Feb 2 2018 | Fifth | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st April)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Stephen Walker | 13 | 2 | 1 | 16 |
| Tyrone O'Neill | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| Bilal Brahimi | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Stephen Wearne | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Gabriel McGill | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Liam Cooke | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Layton Watts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Dale | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Dodds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Hayden Hackney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nicholas Hood | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Connor Malley | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jakub Sinior | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th April)
(Missing details from Sunderland (H) and West Ham (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bilal Brahimi | 19 | 2 | 5 |
| Liam Cooke | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Nathan Dale | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Dodds | 18 | 6 | 1 |
| Luke Drummond | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Fletcher | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Gibson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Green | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Guru | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Hackney | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Nicholas Hood | 21 | 0 | 1 |
| Rosaire Longelo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Malley | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Gabriel McGill | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Tyrone O'Neill | 18 | 1 | 7 |
| Jack Robinson | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Jakub Sinior | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Kian Spence | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Terry Stephenson | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Cain Sykes | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Walker | 18 | 2 | 15 |
| Layton Watts | 19 | 6 | 2 |
| Stephen Wearne | 15 | 11 | 6 |
| Nathan Wood-Gordon | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Solomon Brynn | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 |
| Zak Hemming | 15 | 0 | 2 | 33 |
| Bradley James | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |