Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| Apr 21 2018 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || L || [[Southampton 2-1 Aston Villa (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | Apr 21 2018 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || L || [[Southampton 2-1 Aston Villa (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | Apr 28 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | + | | Apr 28 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || D || [[West Ham United 2-2 Aston Villa (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 09:58, 29 April 2018
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by David Hughes.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kieran Boucher | U18 | 21 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Isaiah Bazeley | U18 | 3 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Mungo Bridge | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie McConnachie | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Patterson | U17 | 12 November 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dominic Revan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Stretch | U18 | 19 September 1999 | United States |
| DF | Jake Walker | U17 | 3 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Joshua Williams | U18 | 12 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Jack Birch | U17 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Mason Birch | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Brunt | U17 | 6 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Callum Rowe | U18 | 2 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Indiana Vassilev | U17 | 16 February 2001 | United States |
| FW | Ben Guy | U17 | 2 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Colin Odutayo | U17 | Netherlands | |
| FW | Aaron Pressley | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Jacob Ramsey | U17 | 28 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Michael Tait | U17 | 29 January 2001 | England |
| Charlie Farr | U17 | England | ||
| Anton Hooper | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Ige | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Swansea City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Tottenham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Fulham | Away | W | 3-0 |
| Nov 1 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Nov 18 2017 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Jan 6 2018 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-2 |
| Jan 13 2018 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Jan 20 2018 | Swansea City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| Feb 3 2018 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Feb 17 2018 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Feb 24 2018 | Leicester City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| Mar 10 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Mar 24 2018 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-5 |
| Apr 7 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-4 |
| Apr 14 2018 | Reading | Home | W | 4-1 |
| Apr 21 2018 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Apr 28 2018 | West Ham | Away | D | 2-2 |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-4 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 13 2017 | Third | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| Jan 22 2018 | Fourth | Bury | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Dimitri Sea | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Jacob Ramsey | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Colin Odutayo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Mason Birch | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Guy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Michael Tait | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Indiana Vassilev | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Archer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaiah Bazeley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Brunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Farr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th April)
(Missing details from Leicester (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cameron Archer | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Isaiah Bazeley | 12 | 2 | 2 |
| Jack Birch | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Birch | 13 | 3 | 3 |
| Mungo Bridge | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Brunt | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Brad Burton | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Farr | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Ben Guy | 10 | 8 | 2 |
| Luke Ige | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Charlie McConnachie | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Colin Odutayo | 17 | 1 | 4 |
| Ethan Patterson | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Aaron Pressley | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Jacob Ramsey | 17 | 2 | 5 |
| Dominic Revan | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Rowe | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Dimitri Sea | 17 | 1 | 7 |
| Callum Stretch | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Tait | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| Indiana Vassilev | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| Jake Walker | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Williams | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Kieran Boucher | 13 | 0 | 1 | 27 |
| Luke Burton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Idem | 10 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
| Viktor Johansson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |