Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North): updated results) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|20 September 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Away||L||[[Middlesbrough 1-0 Newcastle United (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | |20 September 2014||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Away||L||[[Middlesbrough 1-0 Newcastle United (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 September 2014||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Home|||| | + | |27 September 2014||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Home||L||[[Newcastle United 1-5 Liverpool (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 October 2014||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Home|||| | + | |4 October 2014||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Home||W||[[Newcastle United 5-2 Derby County (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 October 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Away|||| | + | |11 October 2014||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Away||D||[[Manchester City 2-2 Newcastle United (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 October 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home|||| | + | |18 October 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home||L||[[Newcastle United 1-4 Everton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 October 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away|||| | + | |25 October 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away||W||[[Blackburn Rovers 2-3 Newcastle United (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|1 November 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Home|||| | |1 November 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 26 October 2014
The Newcastle Under-18s are managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jamie Cobain
- Callum Williams
- Adam Laidler
- James Atkinson
- Kyle Cameron
- Liam Gibson
- Michael Newberry
- Ben Pollock
- Lewis Suddick
- Jake Trodd
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 30 August 2014 | Stoke City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 20 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 4 October 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 11 October 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 25 October 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 21 November 2014 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Wolves | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |