Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| GK || [[Kelechi Chibueze]] || {{birth date and age|2003|12|14|df=yes}} || Chelsea | | GK || [[Kelechi Chibueze]] || {{birth date and age|2003|12|14|df=yes}} || Chelsea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Tobi Oluwayemi]] || || Tottenham Hotspur | + | | GK || [[Tobi Oluwayemi]] || {{birth date and age|2003|05|08|df=yes}} || Tottenham Hotspur |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Finley Burns]] || || Manchester City | + | | DF || [[Finley Burns]] || {{birth date and age|2003|06|17|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Bashir Humphreys]] || || Chelsea | + | | DF || [[Bashir Humphreys]] || {{birth date and age|2003|03|15|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Dermi Lusala]] || || Tottenham Hotspur | + | | DF || [[Dermi Lusala]] || {{birth date and age|2003|01|16|df=yes}} || Tottenham Hotspur |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Logan Pye]] || || Sunderland | + | | DF || [[Logan Pye]] || {{birth date and age|2003|10|26|df=yes}} || Sunderland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Imari Samuels]] || || Reading | + | | DF || [[Imari Samuels]] || {{birth date and age|2003|02|05|df=yes}} || Reading |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Reece Welch]] || {{birth date and age|2003|09|19|df=yes}} || Everton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[James Balagizi]] || {{birth date and age|2003|09|20|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Micah Hamilton]] || {{birth date and age|2003|11|13|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Aaron Henry]] || {{birth date and age|2003|08|31|df=yes}} || Charlton Athletic |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Aaron | + | | MF || [[Aaron Ramsey]] || {{birth date and age|2003|01|21|df=yes}} || Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jadan Raymond]] || {{birth date and age|2003|10|15|df=yes}} || Crystal Palace |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Euan Williams]] || {{birth date and age|2003|01|15|df=yes}} || Charlton Athletic |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Liam Delap]] || {{birth date and age|2003|02|08|df=yes}} || Derby County |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ryan Gooch]] || {{birth date and age|2003|06|21|df=yes}} || Sunderland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Charlie McNeil]] || {{birth date and age|2003|09|09|df=yes}} || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Rico Richards]] || {{birth date and age|2003|09|27|df=yes}} || West Bromwich Albion |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Lewis Richardson]] || {{birth date and age|2003|02|07|df=yes}} || Burnley |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Joe Ridley]] || {{birth date and age|2003|03|12|df=yes}} || Middlesbrough |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:06, 19 January 2019
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
The below squad is for the Mercedes-Benz Aegean Cup in January 2019.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Kelechi Chibueze | 14 December 2003 | Chelsea |
| GK | Tobi Oluwayemi | 8 May 2003 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| DF | Finley Burns | 17 June 2003 | Manchester City |
| DF | Bashir Humphreys | 15 March 2003 | Chelsea |
| DF | Dermi Lusala | 16 January 2003 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| DF | Logan Pye | 26 October 2003 | Sunderland |
| DF | Imari Samuels | 5 February 2003 | Reading |
| DF | Reece Welch | 19 September 2003 | Everton |
| MF | James Balagizi | 20 September 2003 | Liverpool |
| MF | Micah Hamilton | 13 November 2003 | Manchester City |
| MF | Aaron Henry | 31 August 2003 | Charlton Athletic |
| MF | Aaron Ramsey | 21 January 2003 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Jadan Raymond | 15 October 2003 | Crystal Palace |
| MF | Euan Williams | 15 January 2003 | Charlton Athletic |
| FW | Liam Delap | 8 February 2003 | Derby County |
| FW | Ryan Gooch | 21 June 2003 | Sunderland |
| FW | Charlie McNeil | 9 September 2003 | Manchester City |
| FW | Rico Richards | 27 September 2003 | West Bromwich Albion |
| FW | Lewis Richardson | 7 February 2003 | Burnley |
| FW | Joe Ridley | 12 March 2003 | Middlesbrough |
2018-19
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 22 July 2018 | Croatia | W | 2-0 |
| 24 July 2018 | Croatia | D | 0-0 |
UEFA Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 20 August | Scotland | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August | Turkey | W | 2-1 |
Val-de-Marne Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 30 October 2018 | France | W | 3-1 |
| 1 November 2018 | Austria | W | 4-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Japan | W | 4-1 |
Aegean Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 14 January 2019 | Albania | W | 2-0 |
| 15 January 2019 | Moldova | W | 5-1 |
| 17 January 2019 | Turkey | L | 1-2 |
| 19 January 2019 | Third Place Play-off or Final |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th November)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Louie Barry | West Bromwich Albion | 3 |
| Lewis Dobbin | Everton | 2 |
| Nile John | Tottenham Hotspur | 2 |
| Jude Bellingham | Birmingham City | 1 |
| Karamoko Dembele | Celtic | 1 |
| Amadou Diallo | West Ham United | 1 |
| Samuel Iling | Chelsea | 1 |
| Jamal Musiala | Chelsea | 1 |
| Noah Ohio | Manchester City | 1 |
| Charlie Patino | Arsenal | 1 |
| Alex Robertson | Manchester City | 1 |
| Lynford Sackey | Reading | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |