Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→UEFA Development Tournament) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2018-19 Squad== | ==2018-19 Squad== | ||
| − | The below squad is for the | + | The below squad is for the St George's Park International Tournament in February 2019. <br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || {{birth date and age|2003|03|01|df=yes}} || Reading |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Hubert Graczyk]] || {{birth date and age|2003|02|28|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jamal Baptiste]] || || West Ham United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Levi Colwill]] || {{birth date and age|2003|02|26|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bashir Humphreys]] || {{birth date and age|2003|03|15|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[James Norris]] || {{birth date and age|2003|04|04|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Daniel Oyegoke]] || {{birth date and age|2003|01|03|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jarell Quansah]] || {{birth date and age|2003|01|29|df=yes}} || Liverpool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jude Bellingham]] || {{birth date and age|2003|06|29|df=yes}} || Birmingham City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Nohan Kenneh]] || {{birth date and age|2003|01|10|df=yes}} || Leeds United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Charlie Patino]] || {{birth date and age|2003|10|17|df=yes}} || Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Amadou Diallo]] || {{birth date and age|2003|02|16|df=yes}} || West Ham United |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jadan Raymond]] || {{birth date and age|2003|10|15|df=yes}} || Crystal Palace | | MF || [[Jadan Raymond]] || {{birth date and age|2003|10|15|df=yes}} || Crystal Palace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Louie Barry]] || {{birth date and age|2003|06|21|df=yes}} || West Bromwich Albion |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Liam Delap]] || {{birth date and age|2003|02|08|df=yes}} || Derby County | | FW || [[Liam Delap]] || {{birth date and age|2003|02|08|df=yes}} || Derby County | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Karamoko Dembele]] || {{birth date and age|2003|02|22|df=yes}} || Celtic |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Lewis Dobbin]] || {{birth date and age|2003|01|03|df=yes}} || Everton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Samuel Iling]] || {{birth date and age|2003|10|04|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Nile John]] || {{birth date and age|2003|03|06|df=yes}} || Tottenham Hotspur |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jamal Musiala]] || {{birth date and age|2003|02|26|df=yes}} || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 17 February 2019
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
The below squad is for the St George's Park International Tournament in February 2019.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | 1 March 2003 | Reading |
| GK | Hubert Graczyk | 28 February 2003 | Arsenal |
| DF | Jamal Baptiste | West Ham United | |
| DF | Levi Colwill | 26 February 2003 | Chelsea |
| DF | Bashir Humphreys | 15 March 2003 | Chelsea |
| DF | James Norris | 4 April 2003 | Liverpool |
| DF | Daniel Oyegoke | 3 January 2003 | Arsenal |
| DF | Jarell Quansah | 29 January 2003 | Liverpool |
| MF | Jude Bellingham | 29 June 2003 | Birmingham City |
| MF | Nohan Kenneh | 10 January 2003 | Leeds United |
| MF | Charlie Patino | 17 October 2003 | Arsenal |
| MF | Amadou Diallo | 16 February 2003 | West Ham United |
| MF | Jadan Raymond | 15 October 2003 | Crystal Palace |
| FW | Louie Barry | 21 June 2003 | West Bromwich Albion |
| FW | Liam Delap | 8 February 2003 | Derby County |
| FW | Karamoko Dembele | 22 February 2003 | Celtic |
| FW | Lewis Dobbin | 3 January 2003 | Everton |
| FW | Samuel Iling | 4 October 2003 | Chelsea |
| FW | Nile John | 6 March 2003 | Tottenham Hotspur |
| FW | Jamal Musiala | 26 February 2003 | Chelsea |
2018-19
UEFA Development Tournament, St George's Park
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 17 February 2019 | Norway | ||
| 19 February 2019 | France | ||
| 21 February 2019 | Brazil |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 22 July 2018 | Croatia | W | 2-0 |
| 24 July 2018 | Croatia | D | 0-0 |
UEFA Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 20 August | Scotland | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August | Turkey | W | 2-1 |
Val-de-Marne Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 30 October 2018 | France | W | 3-1 |
| 1 November 2018 | Austria | W | 4-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Japan | W | 4-1 |
Aegean Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 14 January 2019 | Group Stage | Albania | W | 2-0 | |
| 15 January 2019 | Group Stage | Moldova | W | 5-1 | |
| 17 January 2019 | Group Stage | Turkey | L | 1-2 | |
| 19 January 2019 | Third Place Playoff | Russia | D | 1-1 | ENGLAND WON 4-2 ON PENALTIES |
Montaigu Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 16 April 2019 | Argentina | ||
| 18 April 2019 | Ivory Coast | ||
| 20 April 2019 | Portugal |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th January)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Liam Delap | Derby County | 4 |
| Louie Barry | West Bromwich Albion | 3 |
| Lewis Dobbin | Everton | 2 |
| Nile John | Tottenham Hotspur | 2 |
| Lewis Richardson | Burnley | 2 |
| Jude Bellingham | Birmingham City | 1 |
| Karamoko Dembele | Celtic | 1 |
| Amadou Diallo | West Ham United | 1 |
| Samuel Iling | Chelsea | 1 |
| Dermi Lusala | Tottenham Hotspur | 1 |
| Charlie McNeill | Manchester City | 1 |
| Jamal Musiala | Chelsea | 1 |
| Noah Ohio | Manchester City | 1 |
| Charlie Patino | Arsenal | 1 |
| Rico Richards | West Bromwich Albion | 1 |
| Alex Robertson | Manchester City | 1 |
| Lynford Sackey | Reading | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |