Difference between revisions of "Mark Helm"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2018-19 | |2018-19 | ||
| − | |2|| | + | |2||4||1||0||0||1||0||0||2||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !2!! | + | !2!!4!!1!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!2!!5!!1!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:53, 18 March 2019
Mark Helm is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Mark Helm | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Mark Helm | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 21 October 2001 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 24 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Warrington | ||||||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Mark Helm joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in July 2018 having come through the academy at the club. He made his Under-18 debut in August 2018 and scored in the same game.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Career total | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |