Difference between revisions of "Teden Mengi"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |2||0||0||0|| | + | |2||0||0||0||5||0||0||0||7||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !24!!2!!0!!4!! | + | !24!!2!!0!!4!!5!!0!!0!!0!!29!!2!!0!!4 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:26, 2 October 2019
Teden Mengi is a defender currently playing for Manchester United.
| Teden Mengi | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Teden Mambuene | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 30 April 2002 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 23 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Centre back; Centre midfield | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Teden is a versatile defender who can play across the back four and in midfield. He made his Under-18 debut whilst still an Under-16 schoolboy in October 2017 and his first start came in December 2017.
Teden made his Under-23 debut in August 2019.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-21 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2018-19 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||
| 2019-20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career total | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |