Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20) |
(→2019-20) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| 25 October 2019 || Norway || W || [[England 2-1 Norway (2019-20 Under-16 Friendly)|2-1]] | | 25 October 2019 || Norway || W || [[England 2-1 Norway (2019-20 Under-16 Friendly)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 October 2019 || Scotland || || | + | | 25 October 2019 || Scotland || W || [[England 2-1 Scotland (2019-20 Under-16 Friendly)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:54, 25 October 2019
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Kevin Betsy.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
The below squad is for the St George's Park matches in October 2019.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | James Beadle | Charlton Athletic | |
| GK | Luke Hewitson | Liverpool | |
| GK | Jacob Knightbridge | West Ham United | |
| DF | Zach Awe | Arsenal | |
| DF | George Earthy | West Ham United | |
| DF | Jordan Hackett | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| DF | Brodi Hughes | Chelsea | |
| DF | Sam Mather * | Manchester United | |
| DF | Sam Murray | Manchester United | |
| DF | Brooke Norton-Cuffy | Arsenal | |
| DF | Roman Quintyne | Everton | |
| DF | Sean Tarima | West Ham United | |
| DF | Joe Winstanley | Wigan Athletic | |
| MF | Jamie Bynoe-Gittens | Manchester City | |
| MF | Toby Collyer | Brighton | |
| MF | Alfie Devine | Wigan Athletic | |
| MF | Darko Gyabi | Manchester City | |
| MF | Lewis Hall | Chelsea | |
| MF | Izzy Kaba | Southampton | |
| MF | Charlie Webster | Chelsea | |
| MF | Charlie Weston | Blackburn Rovers | |
| FW | Omari Forson | Manchester United | |
| FW | Kaide Gordon | Derby County | |
| FW | Divin Mubama | West Ham United | |
| FW | Kian Pennant | Leicester City | |
| FW | Amani Richards | Chelsea | |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| FW | Jude Soonsup-Bell * | Chelsea |
* - withdrew from squad
2019-20
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 25 October 2019 | Norway | W | 2-1 |
| 25 October 2019 | Scotland | W | 2-1 |
St George's Park Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2019 | Denmark | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2019 | Ireland | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
| Player | Club | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |