Difference between revisions of "Iestyn Hughes"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |1|| | + | |1||5||0||0||1||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !2!! | + | !2!!7!!0!!1!!2!!7!!0!!1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 9 December 2019
Iestyn Hughes is a defender currently playing for Manchester United.
| Iestyn Hughes | |||||||||
| Full Name | Iestyn Hughes | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 31 October 2002 | ||||||||
| Age | 23 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||
| Position | Right Back | ||||||||
| Nationality | Wales | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Iestyn is a right back who made his Manchester United Under-18 debut in March 2019 whilst still an Under-16 schoolboy.
International
Iestyn has been capped by Wales at Under-16 and Under-17 levels.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019-20 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career total | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | |