Difference between revisions of "Mark Helm"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |12|| | + | |12||1||4||6||colspan="4"|—||1||5||0||0||13||6||4||6 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !14!! | + | !14!!6!!5!!6!!0!!1!!0!!0!!1!!5!!0!!0!!15!!12!!5!!6 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:58, 9 December 2019
Mark Helm is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Mark Helm | |||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | Mark Helm | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 21 October 2001 | ||||||||||||||||
| Age | 24 years | ||||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Warrington | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield | ||||||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | ||||||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Mark Helm joined Manchester United's Under-18 side in July 2018 having come through the academy at the club. He made his Under-18 debut in August 2018 and scored in the same game.
Mark made his Under-21 debut in September 2019.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2018-19 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2019-20 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 6 | — | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 6 | ||||
| Career total | 14 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 6 | |