Difference between revisions of "Hannibal Mejbri"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2019-20 | |2019-20 | ||
| − | |9||1||1||3|| | + | |9||1||1||3||1||3||0||2||10||4||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !9!!1!!1!!3!! | + | !9!!1!!1!!3!!1!!3!!0!!2!!10!!4!!1!!5 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 15 January 2020
Hannibal Mejbri is a midfielder currently playing for Manchester United.
| Hannibal Mejbri | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Hannibal Mejbri | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 21 January 2003 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 22 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||||||
| Position | Centre Midfield | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | French | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Monaco | ||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Hannibal is a midfielder who signed for Manchester United in the summer 2019 from Monaco.
He made his Under-18 and Under-21 debuts in September 2019.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Under-21 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2019-20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Career total | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |