Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Defenders) |
(→2014-15 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9 December 2014||Third Round||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home|||| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:47, 28 November 2014
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Anthony Limbrick.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Charlie Higgins
- Jake Hesketh
- Niall Mason
- George Mells
- Chris Regis
- Armani Little
- Alfie Jones
- Harley Willard
- Joe Lea
- Stuart Wilkin
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | West Ham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 September 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 17 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 December 2014 | Third Round | West Ham | Home |