Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2022-23 Squad== | ==2022-23 Squad== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ben Houston]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Tommy Simkin]] || | + | | GK || [[Tommy Simkin]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Max Asplin]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Bickerton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tom Curl]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jake Griffin]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Christy Grogan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Logan Laird]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Taylor McMahon]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jaden Mears]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jack Griffiths]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Zane Rattray]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Will Smith]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Luke Wilson]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Dean Adekoya]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Ollie Challinor]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Harry Crane]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Justin Iwobi]] || | + | | FW || [[Justin Iwobi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Charlie Leybourn]] || | + | | FW || [[Charlie Leybourn]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Nathan Lowe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Matthew Lusakueno]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Emre Tezgel]] || | + | | FW || [[Emre Tezgel]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Adam Watson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 8 July 2022
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Walker.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Houston | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tommy Simkin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Asplin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Bickerton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Curl | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Griffin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Christy Grogan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Logan Laird | U18 | England | |
| DF | Taylor McMahon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Mears | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Griffiths | U18 | England | |
| MF | Zane Rattray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Wilson | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Dean Adekoya | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ali Ali Hayder | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Challinor | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harry Crane | U17 | England | |
| FW | Justin Iwobi | U18 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Leybourn | U18 | England | |
| FW | Nathan Lowe | U17 | England | |
| FW | Matthew Lusakueno | U18 | England | |
| FW | Emre Tezgel | U17 | 19 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Adam Watson | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14