Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Squad) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 13 August 2022 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 August 2022 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 September 2022 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 September 2022 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 October 2022 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 15 October 2022 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 October 2022 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 October 2022 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 November 2022 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 November 2022 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 December 2022 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 December 2022 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 January 2023 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 January 2023 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 January 2023 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 28 January 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 February 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 February 2023 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 February 2023 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 March 2023 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 March 2023 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1 April 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 April 2023 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 April 2023 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>''(Updated 15th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |-| [[Leon Chiwome]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 149: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>''(Updated 15th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| − | | | + | |- |
| + | | [[Hayden Carson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leon Chiwome]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Esen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Owen Farmer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fraser Harper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marvin Kaleta]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Filozofe Mabete]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Conor McLeod]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Temple Ojinnaka]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fabian Reynolds]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mason Rees]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leo Shahar]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Caden Voice]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Storer]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:22, 15 August 2022
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Steve Davis.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Stan Amos | U17 | England | |
| GK | James Storer | U18 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Carson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Testimony Igbinoghene | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marvin Kaleta | U18 | 14 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Filozofe Mabete | U18 | 11 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Mohamed Diomande | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Esen | U18 | 24 November 2004 | Wales |
| MF | Ackeme Francis-Burrell | U18 | 8 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Temple Ojinnaka | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dom Plank | U18 | England | |
| MF | Mason Rees | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Scicluna | U17 | Australia | |
| FW | Finn Ashworth | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Ty Barnett | U18 | England | |
| FW | Leon Chiwome | U17 | England | |
| FW | Owen Farmer | U18 | 22 May 2005 | England |
| FW | Nathan Fraser | U18 | 1 July 2005 | England |
| FW | Ethan McLeod | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fabian Reynolds | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 10 September 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hayden Carson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Leon Chiwome | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Esen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Farmer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fraser Harper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marvin Kaleta | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Filozofe Mabete | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor McLeod | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Temple Ojinnaka | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabian Reynolds | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Rees | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leo Shahar | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Caden Voice | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| James Storer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14