Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|[[Devonte Aransibia]]||1||2||0 | |[[Devonte Aransibia]]||1||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Benny Ashley-Seal]]|| | + | |[[Benny Ashley-Seal]]||9||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harley Black]]||10|| | + | |[[Harley Black]]||10||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kofi Boateng]]||8||3||0 | |[[Kofi Boateng]]||8||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Burgess]]|| | + | |[[Ben Burgess]]||11||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Byrne-Hewitt]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Byrne-Hewitt]]||10||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Todd Cantwell]]|| | + | |[[Todd Cantwell]]||14||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Oliver Cole]]||0|| | + | |[[Oliver Cole]]||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Couzens]]||6|| | + | |[[George Couzens]]||6||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jamie Eaton-Collins]]|| | + | |[[Jamie Eaton-Collins]]||9||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Michee Efete]]|| | + | |[[Michee Efete]]||9||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Emmins]]||1||0||0 | |[[Josh Emmins]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nathan Fox]]|| | + | |[[Nathan Fox]]||12||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ray Grant]]|| | + | |[[Ray Grant]]||8||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kieran Higgs]]||0||1||0 | |[[Kieran Higgs]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|[[Shane Higgs]]||0||1||0 | |[[Shane Higgs]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jamal Lewis]]|| | + | |[[Jamal Lewis]]||14||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Louis McIntosh]]||1||2||0 | |[[Louis McIntosh]]||1||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Louis Ramsay]]|| | + | |[[Louis Ramsay]]||10||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Emerson Sambu]]||1||4||0 | |[[Emerson Sambu]]||1||4||0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|[[Marcus Beauchamp]]||4||0||0||11 | |[[Marcus Beauchamp]]||4||0||0||11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aston Oxborough]]|| | + | |[[Aston Oxborough]]||11||0||1||26 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 2 January 2015
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Ben Burgess
- Michee Efete
- Nathan Fox
- Kevin Lokko
- Cameron Norman
- Christian Scales
- Kofi Boateng
- Joe Crowe
- Louis Ramsay
Midfielders
- Jamie Eaton-Collins
- Ray Grant
- Harrison Heath
- Harvey Hodd
- Cameron King
- Henry Randall
- Harley Black
- Todd Cantwell
- Tom Walters
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 28 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 13 September 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 September 2014 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 October 2014 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 18 October 2014 | West Brom | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 8 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 November 2014 | Reading | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 29 November 2014 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 6 December 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 10 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2015 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 28 February 2015 | Arsenal | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 18 December 2014 | Third Round | Doncaster Rovers | Away | L | 1-3 | (aet) |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 1st January)
| Player | Goals |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | 1 |
| Harley Black | 1 |
| Ben Burgess | 1 |
| Lewis Byrne-Hewitt | 1 |
| Todd Cantwell | 2 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 1 |
| Michee Efete | 1 |
| Jamal Lewis | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 31st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Devonte Aransibia | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Harley Black | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Kofi Boateng | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Burgess | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Byrne-Hewitt | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Todd Cantwell | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Cole | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| George Couzens | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Michee Efete | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Emmins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Fox | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Ray Grant | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Higgs | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shane Higgs | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamal Lewis | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Louis McIntosh | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Louis Ramsay | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Emerson Sambu | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Christian Scales | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Simpson | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Syme | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Walters | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcus Beauchamp | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Aston Oxborough | 11 | 0 | 1 | 26 |